2018 THE JACK RACE RESULTS

Lemans Results

1973 and Older: 341-500

1. Bob Rynda Las Vegas, NV 1973 Massey Fergeson 440

2. Josh Schulze Clear Lake, IA 1973 Skiroule 440 RTX

3. William Grimm Garrison, IA 1972 Suzuki 400 XR-1

4. Steve Carlson Rochester, MN 1971 Polaris 295 Colt

5. Jim Amundson Chatfield, MN 1973 Arctic Cat 292 Lynx

6. Dylan Mendieta Alburnett, IA 1973 Polaris Colt 340

7. Charles Travaille Good Thunder, MN 1971 Ski-Doo 300

1985 and Older - Fan: 341-440

1. Brian Crosser Clear Lake, IA 1976 Merc 440 Trail Twister

2. Gary McKenna Vinton, IA 1982 Yamaha 440 SS

3. John McKenna Mt. Auburn, IA 1980 Yamaha 440 Exciter

4. Josh Schulze Clear Lake, IA 1976 Merc 440 Trail Twister

5. William Grimm Garrison, IA 1977 Yamaha 440 Exciter

6. Drew Nowasell Ankeny, IA 1979 Scorpion 440 TK

7. Logan Ptacek Manly, IA 1980 Yamaha 440 Exciter

8. Dylan Mendieta Alburnett, IA 1978 Polaris 440 TX

1985 and Older - Leaf: Up to 340

1. Dalton Lillie Toddville, IA 1979 Polaris 340 TXL

2. Michael Wayson Mt. Auburn, IA 1976 Mercury 340 Sno-Twister

3. Ryan Noe Garrison, IA 1978 Ski-Doo 340 Blizzard

4. Brandon Hrubes Clear Lake, IA 1979 Ski-Doo 340 Blizzard

5. Dan McKenna Vinton, IA 1980 Yamaha 340 Enticer

6. Randy Fennern Vinton, IA 1979 Kawasaki 340 Invader

7. Alex Yohn Clear Lake, IA 1978 Yamaha 250 Enticer

8. Dylan Ptacek Klemme, IA 1980 Yamaha 340 Enticer

9. Dylan Mendieta Albernett, IA 1980 Polaris 340 TXL

10. Nate Crawford Ackley, IA 1980 Polaris TX 340

11. Ben DuBois Nevada, IA 1979 Polaris 340 TXL

1985 and Older - Leaf: 341-500

1. Michael Wayson Mt. Auburn, IA 1976 Merc 340 S/T

2. Neal Beck Fairbank, IA 1979 Polaris 340 TXL

3. Brandon Hrubes Clear Lake, IA 1979 Ski-Doo 340 Blizzard

4. Ryan Noe Garrison, IA 1978 Ski-Doo 340 Blizzard

5. Dan McKenna Vinton, IA 1980 Yamaha 440 Exciter

6. Dylan Mendieta Albernett, IA 1980 Polaris 340 TXL

7. William Grimm Garrison, IA 1977 Yamaha 440 Exciter

8. Rod Williams Clarion, IA 1981 Scorpion 438 Sidewinder

9. Gary McKenna Vinton, IA 1982 Yamaha 440 SS

10. Ben DuBois Nevada, IA 1979 Polaris 340 TXL

11. Loren Landsgard Fairbank, IA 1978 Kawasaki 440 Invader

12. Logan Ptacek Manly, IA 1980 Yamaha 440 Exciter

13. Badker Racing Clear Lake, IA 1978 Yamaha 440 SRX

1985 and Older - Leaf: 501+

1. Darin Lillie Toddville, IA 1979 Polaris 340 TXL

2. Badker Racing (Luke Peters) Clear Lake, IA 1978 Yamaha 440 SRX

3. Dan McKenna Vinton, IA 1980 Yamaha 340 Enticer

4. Brandon Hrubes Clear Lake, IA 1979 Ski-Doo 340 Blizzard

5. Rod Williams Clarion, IA 1981 Scorpion 438 Sidewinder

6. Michael Wayson Mt. Auburn, IA 1980 Polaris 340 TXL

7. Ryan Noe Garrison, IA 1978 Ski-Doo 340 Blizzard

1985 and Older - IFS: Up to 340

1. Mitchell Lillie Toddville, IA 1981 Polaris 340 Indy

2. Dalton Lillie Toddville, IA 1979 Polaris 340 TXL

3. Luke Peters Mason City, IA 1982 Polaris 340 TXL Indy

4. Caleb Avery Rowan, IA 1980 Polaris 340 TXL

5. Brandon Hrubes Clear Lake, IA 1979 Ski-Doo 340 Blizzard

6. Michael Wayson Mt. Auburn, IA 1976 Mercury 340 Sno-Twister

7. Ryan Noe Garrison, IA 1978 Ski-Doo 340 Blizzard

8. Dan McKenna Vinton, IA 1980 Yamaha 340 Enticer

9. Curt Badker Clear Lake, IA 1982 Polaris 340 TXL Indy

10. Randy Fennern Vinton, IA 1979 Kawasaki 340 Invader

11. Jacob Monson Clear Lake, IA 1982 Polaris 340 TXL Indy

1985 and Older - IFS: 341-500

1. Dalton Lillie Toddville, IA 1981 Polaris 340 Indy

2. Taran Eastman Mason City, IA 1982 Polaris 340 RLP Special

3. Mitchell Lillie Toddville, IA 1979 Polaris 340 TXL

4. William Grimm Garrison, IA 1977 Yamaha 440 Exciter

5. Curt Badker Clear Lake, IA 1982 Polaris 340 TXL Indy

6. Jacob Monson Clear Lake, IA 1982 Polaris 340 TXL Indy

1985 and Older - IFS: 501+ (Did not run - not enough entries)

1996 and Older: Up to 440

1. Kirk Hungate Osage, IA 1998 Polaris XC 700

2. Luke Peters Mason City, IA 1996 Polaris 440 XCR SP

3. Dustin Crooks Rockford, IA 1995 Polaris 440 XCR

4. Jake Fischer Chokio, MN 1996 Polaris 440 XCR SP

5. Mitchell Lillie Toddville, IA 1981 Polaris 340 Indy

6. Josh McGowan Vinton, IA 1994 Polaris 440 XCR

7. Bob Hejna Floyd, IA 1996 Polari s440 XCR SP

8. Jeff Hinman Belmond, IA 1996 Polaris 440 XCR

9. Michael Rygh Lake Mills, IA 1996 Polaris 440 XCR

Kitty Kat & 120 Results

Kitty Kat Stock - Age 4-5

1. Henry Crawford (5) Ackley, IA

2. Kaden Holicky (5) New Prague, MN

3. Wyndham Pergande (4) Garner, IA

4. Shay Daniels (4) Belmond, IA

5. Paxston Dougherty (4) Belmond, IA

Kitty Kat Stock - Age 6-8

1. Carson Badker (6) Clear Lake, IA

2. Jackson Froiland (7) Garner, IA

3. Kyra Johnson (8) Ventura, IA

4. Quinten Pergande (7) Garner, IA

5. Maddie Pralle (7) Hampton, IA

6. Emma Miller (7) Ventura, IA

120 Stock - Age 4-5

1. Emmett Lovrien (5) Clarksville, IA

2. Brody Plagge (5) Clear Lake, IA

3. Madilyn Boller (5) Clear Lake, IA

4. Brogan Brash (4) Gilbertville, IA

5. Kinnick Vance (5) Clarksville, IA

6. Owen Schunk (5) Cedar Falls, IA

7. Kyler Wessels (4) Mason City, IA

8. Kennedy Meyer (5) Ackley, IA

9. Brooklyn Hansen (4) Rockwell, IA

120 Stock - Age 6-8

1. Brady Brasch (7) Gilbertville, IA

2. Connor Plagge (6) Clear Lake, IA

3. Jacob Boller (7) Clear Lake, IA

4. Kade Koppen (6) Lakota, IA

5. Nick Miller (8) Clear Lake, IA

6. Pryce Dougherty (7) Belmond, IA

7. Maddie Pralle (7) Hampton, IA

8. Aspyn Dahl (6) Armstrong, IA

9. Jameson Blake (6) Grafton, IA

10. Myah Taylor (8) St. Ansgar, IA

11. Dawson Wiebelhaus (7) Adel, IA

12. Jake Stromer (7) Klemme, IA

13. Zander Hansen (8) Rockwell, IA

120 Stock - Age 9-11

1. Lukas Holicky (9) New Prague, MN

2. Keaton Hanson (9) Forest City, IA

3. Parker Dougherty (9) Belmond, IA

120 Mod - Age 4-5

1. Brogan Brasch (4) Gilbertville, IA

2. Owen Schunk (5) Cedar Falls, IA

120 Mod - Age 6-8

1. Brady Brasch (7) Gilbertville, IA

2. Drake Halsted (6) Grinnell, IA

3. Zane Daniels (7) Belmond, IA

120 Mod - Age 9-11

1. Lukas Holicky (9) New Prague, MN

2. Daniel Wiebelhaus (9) Adel, IA

3. Cole Casler (10) Waukee, IA