Subscribe for 17¢ / day

OSAGE | The third quarter honor roll at Osage Middle School was recently announced.

Those students being named to the honor roll, by grade, was as follows:

5th Grade

Sarah Allan, Andrew Aponte, Annaliese Arciniega, Hampton Arciniega, Dawson Arickx, Preston Beyer, Franklin Bielecki, Aleana Blake, Cassidy Boge, Mackenzie Brown, Jarin Camlin, Aubrey Chapman, Caden Chisholm, Joseph Chisholm, Maddox Cockrum, Emma Evens,

Jessie Freeman, Logan Gerdts, Nathan Goddard, Jack Hanke, Lilly Hegland, Ava Hennessey, Trinity Hinders, Layla Hoffman, Reagan Hollatz, Jackson Joens, Sophia Ketelsen, Cale King, Jacob Krebsbach, Henry Mauser, Chad McIntyre, Cooper Meek, Paige Mehmen, Mattea Meirick, Calvin Mellmann,

Mikeal Meyer, Colin Miller, Jerek Mostek, Ashley Muhs, Carter Muller, Emily Myers, Ledger Nehls, Brady Nicholson, Kaegen O'Malley, Erika Peck, Ava Pearl Reams, Grace Schallock, Jenna Scharper, Faith Schoonover,

Payton Scott, ZaRoya Solomon, Madison Swenson, Beau Taylor, William VanQuathem, Heath Voigt, Michael Wagner, Addison Williamson, Elyza Williamson, Beau Wrage and Tanner Wright.

Sixth Grade

Darren Adams, Ethan Adams, Eleanor Alonzo, Ally Asleson, Sadie Belz, Brooklyn Brock, Madeline Bruesewitz, Landon Christensen, Riley Crowe, Lily Dale, Alexander Donahue, Reece Eichmeier, Max Gast, Justin Goodale, Alexander Graves, Caelan Ham, Leah Hauge,

Nolan Heard, Brady Hovde, Bryce Hovde, Parker Huffman, Michael Johnson, Zoey Johnson, Sierra Jones, Gianna Kittleson, Taylor Klobassa, Max Knudsen, Cole Kuehne, Austin Leppert, Jack Low, Carson Marcks, Jake Miller,

Logan Mitchell, Tristan Mork, Mac Muller, Andy Myers, Conner Nelson, Kaitlyn Olson, Kendall Olson, Ericka Power, Merle Retterath, Jake Ring, Nathan Sams, Ella Schafer,

Ian Schwarting, Jayda Shane, LaSaundra Solomon, Jack Sparrow, Tucker Stangel, Rylie Tabbert, Connor Thome, Brayden Tucke and Tate Williamson.

Seventh Grade

Claudia Aschenbrenner, Keygan Block, Tyson Boge, Samantha Brandau, Kayli Carson, Om Chaudhari, Azure Christensen, Genasee Clayton, Cully Driscoll, Hayden Duncomb, Mari Fox, Nicholas Fox, Jaden Francis,

Bodie Goddard, Jalynn Goodale, Tyler Goodale, Brooklynn Halbach, Joryn Hanson, Keagan Hennessey, Elizabeth Hinders, Katelynn Huebsch, Raegan Hungate, Katelyn Johnston, BreAnna Ketchum, Leo Klapperich,

Ricky LaGue, Cade Machin, Fischer Marley, Lauryn McFarland, Connor Mehmen, Samantha Mellmann, Haley Muhs, Barrett Muller, Gabe Muller, Sydney Muller, Bailey Nasstrom,

Carson Nasstrom, Brayden Onken, Elena Polekha, Jace Popp, Chase Potter, Natalie Shoars, Ashton Sonberg, Zakkary Sorenson, Micah Sullivan, Devon Swenson, Alexa Thyer,

Drew Tusler, Garrett Tusler Ava Voaklander, Emma Wagner, Lia Wagner, Ava Waitek, Rylie Weber, Brody Wolf, Madison Wright and Anna Wynohrad.

Eighth Grade

Cole Adams, Spencer Adams, Braelyn Bierbrodt, Emma Blaha, Colton Boge, Nasvy Cibrian, Raven Cornwell, Ryan Detmering, Andrew Erickson, Krista Erickson, William Filippo, Olivia Folkerts, Garrison Gerdts,

Addyson Grimm, Ashley Halbach, Nathan Havel, Alexander Hemann, Emily Johnson, Mathew Johnson, Josephine Keck, Ayla Kline, Maegan Krebsbach, Conner Lifka, Claudia Mead, Coryne Meek, Benjamin Miller,

Jett Nehls, Tyler Oberfoell, Noah O'Malley, Gracianna Patrick, Joseph Potter, Skye Pozanc, Samuel Reams, Kylie Ring, Jayden Scharper, Luke Scharper, Loreal Scott, Talia Stangel,

Meredith Street, Kaebre Sullivan, Lauren Swenson, Desmund Taets, Matthew Theis and Skyler Wright

 

2
0
0
0
0

Regional Editor

Load comments