Subscribe for 17¢ / day

Week of Feb. 10 - Feb. 18

(Year-to-Date points)

Junior Prep League: Strikers, 30-21, Double Dorks, 32.5-18.5, Alley Cats 21.5-29.5,  Cyclones 18-33. Boys high game: Caleb Sorenson 144, Ryder Torkelson 82, Jeremiah Trunkhill 65. Boys high series: Caleb Sorenson 266, Ryder Torkelson 147, Jeremiah Trunkhill 120. Girls high game: Taylor Miller44, Mikayla Aschenbrenner 81, Emily Wolf 68. Girls high series: Taylor Miller 284, Mikayla Aschenbrenner 160, Emily Wolf 119.

Monday Bago League: Boyken Insurance 40.5-35.5, Duane Malek Const. 43-33, Super Bowl 50-26, Unicover 39.5-36.5, National Purity 47-29. High game: Brenda Boss 199, Ronda Francis 184, Sandy Newby 183. High series: Sandy Newby 528, Nicole Boss 513, Ronda Francis 512.

Tuesday Industrial Mixed League: Singlelstad Hardware 599.5-360.5, TSB 529-431, FC Motel 475.5-484.5, Super Bowl 473.5-486.5, The Round Table 504-456, The Misfits 372-588, Schmidt Happens 491.5-468.5, Throne Transport 395-565. Men’s high game: Doug Turner 246, Craig Christ 244, Joseph Usher 235, Shawn Torgerson 235. Men’s high series: Jeremy Berg 675, Craig Christ 673, Doug Turner 666. Women’s high game: Becky Stumme 200, Kelsey Sheldahl 200, Jaime Frederickson 192. Women’s high series: Becky Stumme 569, Jaime Frederickson 531, Kelsey Sheldahl 496.

Wednesday Powder Puff: Black Hills Energy 41-51, Jordahl Jems 52.5-39.5, LM Motor Sports 52-40, Twedt Financial 47.5-44.5, GES Who 42-50, Forest City Auto 41-51. High game: Sharon Matthes 192, Linda Jordahl 174, Janet Haugen 170. High series: Linda Jordahl 515, Sharon Matthes 480, Judy Hengsteg 463.

Wednesday North Iowa: WCTA 449-471, 10th Frame 538-382, Super Bowl 497-423, Chrysler of Forest City 356-564, FCA-VIP 399-521, Secondhand Lions 423-497, The Bad Sandbaggers 515-405, MBT 499-421, Singelstad Hardware 432-488, Thompson Roofing 491-426. Men’s high game: Jacob Haugen 258, Jordy Plagge 257, Shawn Torgerson 238. Men’s high series: Jordy Plagge 751, Jeremy Sveen 673, Jacob Haugen 664. Women’s high game: Becky Summe 192, Jenna Haugen 179, Jill Vrieze 112. Women’s high series: Becky Stumme 513, Jenna Haugen 492, Jill Vrieke 322.

Thursday Mixed League: IMT Transport 56-28, Fred's Girls 40-44, Sh-Boom's 51-33, Immanuel 41.5-42.5, B & D Creations 42-42, Team 6 19.5-64.5. Men’s high game: Ross Boysen 293, Heath Heimer 205, Nick Pate 195. Men’s high series: Ross Boysen 580, Nick Pate 554, Heath Heimer 493. Women’s high game: Jaime Frederickson 210, Kristi Silva 188, Donna Erickson 180. Women’s high series: Jaime Frederickson 552, Donna Erickson 501, Christy Smoley 488.

Friday Mixed League: Split Happens 58-38, Hawkeyes 45-51, Three Plagges and a Cand 69-27, Pocket Pounders 52.5-43.5, Gutter Crew 53-43, CJ Paint 45.5-50.5, Wonder Boys 53.5-42.5,  Go 4 Ten 60-36, Eddy's Glass 28.5-64.5. Men’s high game: Shawn Dontje 253, Jordy Plagge 245, Scott Plagge 233. Men’s high series: Shawn Dontje 782, Jordy Plagge 667, Jeremy Korte 594. Women’s high game: Jaime Frederickson 190, Deb Rochleau 167, Vineta Anderson 165. Women’s high series: Jaime Frederickson 518, Vineta Anderson 439, Shelby Hoeft 436.

Sunday Mixed League: Team 5 26-14, Misfits 27-13, Dos Euipo 23-17, Double Trouble 21-19, International Tractors 20-20. Men’s high score: Nick Trunkhill 238, Richard Pettit 197, Gentry Sorenson 183. Men’s high series: Nick Trunkhill 596, Richard Pettit 573, Gentry Sorenson 516. Women’s high score:Nikki Trunkhill 187, Chris Kleveland 149, Renee Sorenson 137. Women’s high series: Nikki Trunkhill 498, Christ Kleveland 415, Renee Sorenson 386.

0
0
0
0
0

Regional Editor

Load comments