Subscribe for 17¢ / day

Students who complete a minimum of six semester hours and earn a 3.50-4.00 term grade point average in an academic semester will be honored by being named to the President’s List.

ALEXANDER: Stephanie Casandra Castro

ALGONA: Luke Gregory Arrowood, Blake Thomas Elsbecker

ALLISON: Addyson Renee Clark

AMES: Blake Philip Preston

BELMOND: Zachary Dennis Anderson, Cameron Anthony Beminio, Alexander Michael Buseman, Keaton Harold Buseman, Daniel Curtis Chapman, Emma Jean Cox, Blaine Richard Hanson, Michael David Jenison; Mitchell Charles Knapp, Madelyn Paige Mason;

Victoria Rayven Mayo, Stefany Ann Naranjo, Ezra Donnell Sorenson, Isaac Zane Sorenson, Nathan James Stahl, Alexandra Dawn Trager, McKenna Marie Ward, Brandon M. Watne, Grace Renae Wertjes.

BRADFORD: Mattilyn Stephanie Flack

BRISTOW: Kaleb D.W. Ott

BRITT: Zachary Clifford Clark, Chase Matthew Eisenman, Colton Paul Francis, Ryann Rochelle Hagen, Sydney Lynn Hudspeth, Kelly Christine Leerar, Nicholas Daniel Lemmon, Seth Karsjens Miller, Mariah Lynn Pavelka, Brigid Marie Smith;

Alyssa Ann Tegtmeyer, Nathanial David Van Epps,Elizabeth Zamago Ibarra.

BUFFALO CENTER: Thomas Joshua Blodgett, Jordan Alicia Ostrander

CARPENTER: Emily Rose DeBower, Lindsey Marie DeBower, Jayme Alan Van Sabben

CHAPIN: Brandon Michael Emhoff

CHARLES CITY: Michael Anthony Andrews, Dominque Anthony Bill, Lucas Alexander Comito, Luke Austin Delap, Joshua David Doucette, Anne Marie Field, Brady Cole Girkin, Lukas Robert Hillegas, Payten Elizabeth Johnston, Kelby Ann Katcher;

Hana C. Koenigsfeld, Derek William LaBarge, Branycia A. Mitchell, Makayla Marie Nierling, Macy Jo Ross, Kennedi Lee Rowlands, Tayler Jean Schmidt, Katie Ann Sickman, Alyssa Monay Singleton, Ciana Kaye Sonberg;

Madelyn Anne Tjaden, Carter James West, Acacia Carolea White, Emma Louise Williams, Isaac Christopher Wink.

CHESTER: Madalyn Kae Dohlman

CLARION: David Fredrick Koerner

CLEAR LAKE: Joellen Ashley Andrade, Skylar Lee Andrea, Taylor Ellen Bell, Tanner Kristopher Cookman, Grant Thomas Dieken, Braxton Robert Doebel, Milo Rory Dugan, Emily Nicole Endelman, Anthony Dylan Gansen, Madison Eunice Gochanour;

Aaron Andrew Hickman, Alexandria Kay Holtz, Alexander James Hunt, Guissella Maria Johnson Munoz, Andrew Allen Kallenbach, Mallory Jane Leisure, Henry Campbell Luker, Michaela Marie Mahaffey, Harper M. Mehman, Tyler Scott Monson;

David Thomas Nelson, Marissa Elise Olk, Owen Lee Orr, Corrigan Michael Ouverson, Carson J. Parker, Alicia Rene Perego, Kristina Marie Peterson, Star Le'Anne Pralle, Kacie Marie Royster, Ana Marie Denise Starbeck;

Kaitlyn Elaine Stroup, Maegan Marie Tegtmeyer, Christian S. Toyne, Tucker John Tusha, Noah Michael Van Horn, Justin Eric Verhalen, Abigail Sabine Wheatcraft, Reva Lee Louise Winkelman.

COULTER: Jesse Albert Zander

CRYSTAL LAKE: Summer Marie Wilson

DES MOINES: Brian J. Fisher

DOUGHERTY: Cailey Lynn Weaver

DUMONT: Robert John Funk, Lexis Jerilyn Kalkwarf, Christy L. Norton, Austin Michael Rieken.

ELDORA: Nina Alyssa Priske

ELKADER: Brandy Jean Nauman

ELMA: Jenna Marie O'Donnell

FERTILE: Jacob Daniel Ouverson, Marissa Lanae Westfall

FLOYD: Matthew Dennis Freund, Sydney Rose Loeckle, Benjamin Michael Miller, Benjamin John Parcher.

FOREST CITY: Cameron Christopher Anderson, Dakota Martin Bang, Jesse John Brock, Kyle Austin Brown, Laura M. Buffington, Carlo Fuentes, Kayla Kay Kracht, Michael LaMont Nielsen, Emily Ann Ploeger, Jackson Richard Price;

Benjamin Richard Roisen, Colton Charles Schroeder, Becca Rae Seglem.

FORT DODGE: Steve Liao

FREDERICKSBURG: Shine A. Schultz

GARNER: Jonah Barrett Albertson, Cade J. Bamrick, Andrew Paul Baumgard, Breanna Marie Billings, Ray Lincoln Cataldo, Spencer John Duregger, Hannah Marie Field, Taylor Dawn Gerdes, Jillian J. Heitland, Zelin Scott Hennings;

Curtis Michael Hinkle, Adyson Nicole Hook, Emily Ann Howke, Nicholas Michael Joynt, Abigale Rose Kale, Tyler Allen Kumsher, Christine Ann LaBounty, Jon Neal Loeschen, Dylan William Mahlstedt, Kaylee Marie Mahlstedt;

Amidy RR Mego, Ryan Carl Meyers, Tehya Jo Mitchell, Chase Maverick Monson, Derek Ross Neuberger, Tyler William Obermann, Holden Wesley Oulman, Paige Kristy Rasmuson, Harrison R. Roberts, Breanna Elizabeth Schutz;

Rachel Suzanne Sokol, Jack Larry Van Dusseldorp, Jacqueline Grace Van Oort, Hannah Jo Wellik, Alexis Marie Wirtz.

GILBERT: Tate Irene Powers

GOODELL: Brylee Sue Halfpop

GRAFTON: Derek James Jorgensen, Ryan Andrew Petersen

GREENE: Sarah Jane Goodrich, Gage Maurice Johnson, Jocelyn Lea Lewis, Ellie Jo Martin, Kala Lynn Rose, Mackenzie Jean Staudt, Brandon Paul Trees.

HAMPTON: Parker Bowen Allen, Eric Tyler Arenholz, Christopher William Ballard, Austin Michael Busma, Cesar Alejandro Damas, Luis M. Damas, Emily Marie Dunt, Abigail Clair Fink, Briana Stephanie Flack, Jacob Douglas Hansen;

Kaitlyn Ann Hansen, Ally Lynne Hanson, Ashlyn Rae Hanson, Cassie Ven Ho, Kolton Jon Koenen, Zarek Jesse Mahler, Mikyla Zoe Marquard, Hayley Rae McNealy, Preston Dallas Miller, Jordan Nichole Prantner;

Brienna Rachelle Reichenbacher, Brady Laverne Ringleb, Miles Louis Sharp, Dakota Renee Sliter, Eileen Jacqueline Solis, Douglas Scott Steinhoff, Patricia Susan Teggatz, Lisandro Verdugo, Kylie Kay Voy, Alexander William Whipple.

HANLONTOWN: Hailee Susanne Ausenhus, Cody Francis Bruns, Brenna Nicole Jara, Kolton Andrew Kinne, Katie Rose Van Cleve.

HOSPERS: Rebecca Lynn Konz

IONA: Cassidy Ann Allison, Valerie Kaye Allison, Cari Lynn Knowlton.

JOICE: Samantha Lee Searle, Tyler James Swenson, Carsyn Mae Ten Haken, Mallory Suzanne Wilhelm.

KANAWHA: Madison Kay Daniels, Jonathan Ryan Hernandez, Bethany Ann Langfitt, Megan Beth Schreur.

KENSETT: Anna Grace Dietrich, Kaylee Jolynn Parks

KLEMME: Alexa Louise Garcia

LAKE MILLS: Lyv Mercedes Arispe, Adam Dean Bergo, Dylan Michael Cavett, Charles W. Dugger, Parker Carl Eaton, Matthew Ryan Fjelstad, Lukas David Groe, Ashley Rae Henderson, Brittany-Ann Kathleen Kirschbaum, Emily Marie Rice;

Lewis William Rygh, Madison Lee Westcott.

LAKOTA: Maranda Mamie Eichenberger, Krista Jo Schutter, Rachel Ann Schutter

LATIMER: Jesse Lucas Anderson, Madilyn Ann Vanness

MANLY: Andrew Edward Boelman, Amanda Michelle Cary, Theresa E. Corell, Keisha M Coronado, Madison Nicole Daily, Kessa Ann Fingalsen, Alan James Fuller, Ezekial Nicholas Hodak, Trace James Kessler, Dylan John Kisner;

William Lee Mraz, Brooke Marie Mueller, Timothy Leo O'Keefe, Alexis Marie Oppman, Aricka Lynn Oppman, Emily Mae Overy, Shanette J. Weaver, Kelli Annice Wilson.

MARBLE ROCK: Samuel John Dolan, Tyler Edward Keith, Sadie Jane Ruzicka.

MASON CITY: Ashley Elizabeth Alert, Bailey Rae Badker, Brycelin Steven Ball, Joshua Donald Ball, Cole Jason Baskerville, Stephanie Lynn Bierbrodt, Audrey Lynn Benson, Cassey Faye Bly, Leah Michelle Bormann, Matthew Paul Bormann;

Malik R.L. Brown, Bradley Alan Burns, Bryce Charles Butler, Cyle Ray Calhoun, Jill Nicole Christianson, George Sigurd Conway, Jose Antonio Cornejo, Michelle A. Crooks, Bailey K. Cummins, Andrew John Deets;

Megan Christine Dempsey, Savanah Brooke Draper, Weston Michael Engels, Benjamin Douglas Faktor, Hannah Maye Faktor, Benjamin Patrick Fitzgerald, Levi Curtis Follmuth, Seth Alan Clayton Foster, Elijah Michael Francis, Hayley Jo Lynn Fransen;

Jolie L. Gardiner, Gabreyl Regina Gaubatz, Mariah Ann Ginapp, Jaidyn Marie Godfrey, Alex Goranson, William James Gribben, Drake Alan Hadacek, Brenann Renea Hamilton, Theresa Marie Hanley, Nathan J. Hanna;

Colton James Hansen, Noah Ray Harris, Maranda Joelle Harrison, Kristopher Glenn Hearn, Mara Diane Heimbuch, Van Timothy Ingersoll, Zachary John Jimenez, Shelby Theresa Johnson, Hannah C. Jones, Ashley Marie Klouse;

Erika A. Klus, Abbey Lee Knowlton, Caden Jay Koerber, Mikaila Ranae Kohler, John Marshall Kraft, Toni Marie Kreitzer, Brennan Lee Laugen, Senai Miyan Lewerke, Danielle Rae Lorentzen, Abrianna Grace Lotempio;

Autumn Lea Lumsden, John Arthur Matous, Marcia D. Medley, Kaylee Richelle Millard-Maulsby, Marissa Maria Miller, Andrew Keith Morse, Morgan Elizabeth Naumann, Tyler Matthew Nestvedt, Maria Lee Ohl, Katelyn Elizabeth Ouverson;

Samantha Janel Papouchis, Jill Marie Paul, Andrew Lee Peterson, Luke Martin Peterson, Mirsada Pivic, Amanda Sue Reinhart, Jonathan Carl Rodemeyer, Jordan M. Rowe, Kayla Lynn Runge, Michael Patrick Ryan;

Alec Ryan Schmidt, Samantha Kay Schupanitz, Madeline Faith Shaffer, Lucinda T. Sheriff, Brett M. Smith, Carissa Marie Smith, Joshua A. Smith, Ryan Dale Smuck, Sara Ann Snook, Sierra Jade Stauter;

Ely Bryan Taylor, Ashani Kenyatia Thornton, Ian P. Vallebo, Sandhya Vijay, Sydney Marie Vogelgesang, Colton James Voss, Pauline Belle Walker, Piper Racheal Watson, Cody Blake Whitehurst, Trey Lee Wiegmann;

Scott M. Wike, Philip Rian Duane Wilcox, Jareese Q. Williams, Elyssa Mackenzie Wilson, Jacie KayAnn Wise, Jacob Tyler Worman, Josiah Daniel Wunderlich, Sarah Z. Yacoub, Brandon M. Yarahmadi, Brian Ali Yarahmadi, Justin Dean Zeigler.

MCINTIRE: Blake Christopher Adams

MESERVEY: Elizabeth Rose Avery, Jordan J.R. Clark

NASHUA: Zachary Aaron Ruckdashel

NEW HAMPTON: Elissa Sue Bundy, Kristina Marie Keigley,Jesse Andrew Schwickerath.

NORA SPRINGS: Colton James Fink, Amy Lynn Fullerton, Lucas Alan Garl, Caleb Gregory Howe, Morgan Kay Kelley, Tammi Lynn Kuhlers, Evan Michael Seybert, Ava Elizabeth Shafer, Jadyn Eve Shonka, Madelynn Victoria Stayner, Rachel Leanne Wyborny.

NORTHWOOD: Marcus Timothy Brandt, Matthew James Bruce, Mackenzi Kay Duvall, Bethany Anna Gentz, Shelby Nicole Hagen, Brianna Sue Hepperly, Hailey Ann Hepperly, Matthew Thomas Jensen, Morgan Jean Johnson, Travis Alan Johnson;

Taylor Reese Jorgensen, Sarah Jo Pederson, Julia Lynn Quisley, Jamie Lynn Steinman.

ORCHARD: Macie Annalea Adams, Courtney Ann Lewis

OSAGE: Lacey Rae Beyer, Shelby Jean Blake, Isaac Richard Breon, Klaire Josephine Chisholm, Jacy Marie Hovde, Jack Anthony Huebsch, Elizabeth Alice Hope Jenkins, Corin Elizabeth Johanns, Gillian Marie Johanns, Bethany Ann Meitner;

Annmari Lucy Milbrandt, McKenzie Ann Mohl, Hanna Rae Mullenbach, Hunter Samuel Noordhoek, Jenna Rae Popp Plotzke, Joseph James Popp, Zachary Elmer Roalfs, Emily Violet Ross, Wesley Alan Smith, Trey William Tesch;

Coryssa Ann Tucke, Courtney Marie Tusler, Hunter James Wagner, Emily Ruth Waitek, William Roy Witt, Justin Ross Zimmerman.

OTTOSEN: Taylor Dresden Bennett

PLYMOUTH: Mitchell Allen Cole, Zander Jaylen Ketchum, Nicholas Dean Navratil, Katlynn Olivia Roney.

READLYN: Brandon Lee Hyde

RICEVILLE: Logan Paul Mayer, John Joseph Miller

ROCKFORD: Bryce H. Westendorf

ROCKWELL: Teya Elizabeth Adams, Taylyn Ann Akins, Chadd Michael Blanchard, Kendall Ann Cobb, Rachael Marie Jones, Payton Michelle Kuhlemeier, Kylie Elisabeth Laudner, Kaitlyn Rae Liekweg, Courtney Rachelle Lowe, Zachary Gerald Martinek;

Lindsy Kae Mayland, Erika Renae Nielsen, Charlie Ray Petersen, Maddison Elice Shupe, Reba Marie Struchen, Dawson James Zeitler.

RUDD: Bailee Jean Bortz, Malorie Mikel Yezek

SHEFFIELD: Makenna Joan Amsbaugh, Raegan Alexa Arbegast, Alli Kay Arndt, Paul Mark Currier, Ryan Charles Dannen, Aaron Charles DeVries, Miranda Kae Dixon, Jacy Bella Guerrero, Ylani Cruz Guerrero, Mitchell Jordan Halloran;

Lindsay Denae Jones, Preston M. Larson, Ian Christopher Latham, Samantha Kay McGuire, Nathan James Meinders, Collin Joseph Meints, Erika Paige Perkins, Justin David Rooney, Kyle James Rooney, Michelle Ann Roose;

Talia Marie Rowe, Grace Elizabeth Shreckengost, Lauren Daleigh Trewin, Jonah Brenton Van Horn, Brayden Paul Vold, Erika Darlene Wogen, Lukas Brian Wogen.

ST. ANSGAR: Benjamin Paul Boerjan, Joel Kermit Carlson, Jessica Ann Gonnerman, Aaron Michael Powers, Nicholas David Wayne Bork, Paige Kathryn Brumm, Abigail Leona Hansen, Sabrina Joy Hershey, Brianna Lea Hildebrand, Matthew Duane Mattick;

Ethan J. Mayer, Jessica Lynn Meier, Clay Dean Pierce, Alyssa Ann Powers, Colin James Salz, Daniel Mark Wilbur.

STACYVILLE: Sterling Scott Adams, Dylan Matthew Hanna, Nicole Marie Hemann, Alexis Kathryn Meek.

SWALEDALE: Jacqlyn Hannah Caspers, Morgan Alysse Meier.

THOMPSON: Chelsey M. Adams, Dalton B. Adams, Katelin Elizabeth Adams.

THORNTON: Christopher Lee McDowell, Alyssa Lee Thompson, Edward Joseph Westemeier.

TOLEDO: Hunter Jeffrey Filloon

TRAER: Kodi Lea Hillman

URBANDALE: Ashley Leann Johnson

VENTURA: Ian Aaron Nelson

WADENA: Denise Sue Thompson

WASHBURN: Cade Joseph Schares

WATERLOO: Cecilia Grace Novotney

WHITTEMORE: Nolan Robert Dahlhauser

Minnesota

ADAMS: Logan David Kirtz. ALBERT LEA: Brandon Michael Braun, Mason Allan White. BLUE EARTH: Nicholas David Schonrock. CANNON FALLS: Nathan William Overby. EDEN PRAIRIE: Ryan Thomas Swanson. ELMORE: Kenlie A. Pytleski. ESKO: Selena Joanne Shady. EXCELSIOR: Fox Grant Leum. FAIRMONT: Spencer David Chirpich. GENEVA: Nicholas Henry Hinnenkamp

GLENVILLE: Michael Anthony Wallin. HASTINGS: Joseph Timothy Werner. KIESTER: Zachary Alan Knudtson. MANKATO: Amanda Brooke Borden. MINNETRISTA: Brock Woodruff. NEW RICHLAND: Hailey M. Schuller. WALDORF: Carter L. Fischer. WANDA: Morgan Marie Frank. WELLS: Katelyn Marie Loegering. WOODBURY: Cecile Catherine Kieger. ZIMMERMAN: Taylor Marie Laabs.

Also

SAFFORD, AZ: Chanse Rene Rios, Jaylynn Roshell Scrivner. HAWTHORN WOODS, IL: Neha Milind Sathe. LAKE IN THE HILLS, IL: Kaitlyn Jennifer Carlson. DES PERES, MO: Tyler Jacob Lien. FORT WORTH, TX: Harrison Beethe. MOUNTAIN GREEN, UT: Jaycob Alan Payne. GERMANTOWN, WI: Jacob Jeffery Passow. OSECEOLA, WI: Sydney Rae Roush. BRISBANE, AUSTRALIA: Nathanael John VanKan. COLAC, AUSTRALIA: Caitlin Jane Serle.

COLLINSWOOD, AUSTRALIA: Nicholas Emil David Wurm. PERTH, AUSTRALIA: Julian Alfred Benjamin Giustiniano. TELEGRAPH POINT, AUSTRALIA: Kirrilly Audrey Hughes. CANOAS, BRAZIL: Pedro Henrique Giordani. ABBOTSFORD, CANADA: Chase Zachary Stewart. REGINA, CANADA: Benjamin Carter Komonosky. VANCOUVER, CANADA: Isaac Stephen Greer. BOGOTA, COLUMBIA: Julian Echeverri Spaggiari. BUNKYO-KU TOKYO, JAPAN: Takahiro Higuchi. KAMOGAWA-CITY, JAPAN: Maria Ishii.

SAITAMA-SHI, JAPAN: Sae Oikawa. LIMA, PERU: Claudia Maria Cueva-Escobedo. RIYADH, SAUDI ARABIA: Abdallah Khalid Yasin, Alfaisal Khalid Yasin, Luma Khalid Yasin. GROS ISLET, ST. LUCIA: Keisha Marlena Blossom Gonzague. KIEV, UKRAINE: Anastasiia Hennadiyivna Antonova. WISHAW, UNITED KINGDOM: Kyle Burns. WOKINGHAM, UNITED KINGDOM: Charlie Thomas Evans.

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments