Subscribe for 17¢ / day

Students who complete a minimum of six semester hours and earn a 3.25-3.49 term grade point average in an academic semester will be honored by being named to the Dean’s List.

MASON CITY: Devon Richard Barkema, Krista Jean Barnish, Maura Louise Barrett, Carson David Blunt, Blake Daniel Buttweiler, Stephen Dwight Carr, Kristen D. Cox, Benjamin Arthur Crockford, Brittnee Ann Crom, Sherri Lynn Evans;

Logan Joseph Forburger, Tristan Patricia Gahn, Sara Victoria Haack, Joshua Dean Jasso, Dakota Lee Jones, Brooke Anne Keith, Caden Scott Lovik, Sydney Anne Martin, Gillian Marie McDonald, Dylan Neal Nelson;

Megan Marie Notermann, Christian Anthony Paloma, Joseph Ray Sage, Christopher D. Sanchez, Grace Carolina Sanchez-Gannett, Maria Carol Schmidt, Mitchell David Scholl, Samuel Allen Seiler, Bailey Lynn Tilkes, Hannah Lynn Timmer;

Jeffrey Scott True, Anna Catherine Warner, Miranda Marie Wulff, Kyle Stephen Younker.

CLEAR LAKE: Jarod Matthew Anderson, Rachel Virginia Barillas, Noah Christopher Copney, Virchell Zene' Dungee, Autumn G.R. Enabnit, Madison Taylor Finstad, Sara Nicole Formanek, Madison Marie Hejna, McKenzie Lynn Kiefer, Alexis Jean Marie King;

Jason W. McWhorter, Miranda Elizabeth Myers, Madison Kay Patten, Jonah Ross Pedelty, Elizabeth H. Reid, Hannah C. Vavrik.

BELMOND: Christopher K. Aguilera, Emilee Elizabeth Eivins, Danielle Kay Jenison, Karter Philip Ketchum, Shaila Christine McDaniel, Luke Michael Worden.

CHARLES CITY: Allyson Christina Effle, Jackson Robert Friedrich, Robert Benjamin King, Nicole Lea Loftus, Collin David Retterath, Noah Michael Schlader, Kaitlyn Rose Schweiger, Hunter Douglas Shultz, Trevor O. Singh. 

GARNER: Riley Earnest Assing, Payton Ann Bamrick, Connor Timothy Burke, Queshawn A. Burnett, Candie Janet Cueva, Logan Duane Dalbeck, Spencer Tre Formanek, Mattilynn Myrie Ulven, Grady M.R. Umbarger, Morgan M.E. Westendorf.

NORA SPRINGS: Sierra Nicole Berding, Kolton L. Byrne, Harley Nicole Froning, McKanzi Nicole McKibben, Tessa Marie Overturf, Hannah Elizabeth Wagner, Caleb Richard White.

OSAGE: Monica J. Carlson, Robert E. Detmering, Jayden Kevin Hanson, Anna Elaine Miller, Nadezhda Ektriana Murphy, Jared Gene Popp.

BRITT: Makada Lashaun Hunt, Katlyn Jo Ohrt, Chandler Vincent Schuver. DUMONT: Andrea Lynn Broerman, Katie Jo Peterson, Benjamin Lee Winkowitsch. FOREST CITY: Brianna Renae Knapp, Phoebe Marie Kozitza, Andrew Victor Kuhn, David Alan Shipman.

GREENE: Dylan Micheal Clipperton, Cody Lee Nederhoff HAMPTON: Abigail Romelia Cruz Morales, Jacob Stuart Grefe, Michaela Mary Sullivan. HANSELL: Autumn Lynn Harlan, Savanna Troy Harper. 

KENSETT: Dusti Jo Bratrud, Dylan James Parks, Emma Marie Walling, Kelsie Lynn Willert. KLEMME: Miranda Sierra Dodd, Jamie Lynn Horspool-Ridlon, Anastasia Marie Nannenga, Samantha Rae Wester. LAKE MILLS: Alexjuandra Marie Benton, Abbey Mae Bray, Jocelyn Deelda Dahle. 

MANLY: Brandon Travis Bergstrom, Claire Elena McAllister, Carly Ann Neel. NASHUA: Kathleen Danielle Hinz, Kevin Herbert Hinz NORTHWOOD: Becky Duron, Little Joe Duron, Devon Renee Grahn, Brooke Marie Hoeppner. 

PLYMOUTH: Eric B. Lindsay, Abigail Ann Rye ROCKFORD: Hanna Nicole Gibson, Cody Lee Weiner SHEFFIELD: Clay Alan Emhoff, Alexander Steven Jirak, Megan Jane Jones, Gunnar William Myers, Logan Mitchell Plagge. 

ST. ANSGAR: Marandah Krystene Scott, Abigail Lea Wold, Ashley Kaitlyn Frodl, Jared Gene Mayer. STACYVILLE: Madeline Ruth Brumm, Amelia Tate Johnson, Toni Marie Smith. VENTURA: Ashley Rachael Markla, Seth Tyler Weiland

ALBURNETT: Kaitlyn Marie Kristiansen ALDEN: Aaliyah Taylor Pulido ALLISON: Abbie Fayth Wix AREDALE: Ashley Marie Harms BUFFALO CENTER: Daniel Mark Miller CARROLL: Megan Grace Wallace CEDAR FALLS: Adriane Leann Cole CEDAR RAPIDS: Sydney Marie Briney FLOYD: Sarah J. Parcher

JOICE: Amanda Marie Poley KANAWHA: Rhiannon Renae Lewis LATIMER: Dalton Gene Chipp MARBLE ROCK: Tara Jane Burnett MARION: Meckenzie Grace Bohland MCINTIRE: Katelyn Debra Jean Merten MESERVEY: Jakob E. Gustin MUSCATINE: Allison Marie Steahr NORTH LIBERTY: Hannah Lacey Raim

NEOLA: Jasmin Sue Benedict NEW HARTFORD: Emma Lucille Eden ORCHARD: Nickolaus Steven Chambers RAKE: Cameron James Roth READLYN: Lakin N. Joerger RICEVILLE: Bailey Virginia Mae Dohlman ROWAN: Justin E. Jones SULLY: Canyon Jaymes Kuhlmann THOMPSON: Dale Anthony Johnson

TOETERVILLE: Rylie Lane Hansen WILLIAMS: Lucas Kelsy Rapp WILTON: Evan Matthew Reifert

Also

CHOWCHILLA, CA: Adia Lynn Mott SCHAUMBURG, IL: James William Brady ALBERT LEA, MN: Kathryn Elizabeth Flaherty MAPLETON, MN: Zachary Sean Benson NEW RICHLAND, MN: Isaac D. Morgan AUGUSTA, WI: Alyssa Estelle Laxson ADELAIDE, AUSTRALIA: Harrison John Mills KELLYVILLE, AUSTRALIA: Isabella Rose Lago SAO PAULO, BRAZIL: Raphael Sergio Xavier MEXICO CITY, MEXICO: Jessica Ferreira Peluso BIRMINGHAM, UNITED KINGDOM: Camron Rayden McPherson

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments