{{featured_button_text}}

The Mac Attack held its August tractor and truck pull on Saturday, Aug. 117 in McIntire. 

The pull was held in conjunction with McIntire's 125th celebration.

The results were as follows:

Farm Stock Tractor

4000 Class – 1. Alex Reiman, 2. Dakota Retterath, 3. Levi Wicks.

4500 Class – 1. Alex Reiman, 2. Dakota Retterath, 3. Levi Wicks.

5000 Class – 1. Dan Holst, 2. Levi Wicks, 3. Stephanie Haar.

5500 Class – 1. Colton Cheever, 2. Levi Wicks, 3. Jeremy Sweeney.

6000 Class – 1. Jacob Holst, 2. Levi Wicks, 3. Dan Holst.

6500 Class – 1. Dan Holst, 2. John O'Donnell 3. Colton Cheever.

7500 Class – 1. Lyle Cheever, 2. John O'Donnell, 3. Denny Lubbert.

8500 Class – 1. Mike Bielefeld, 2. Denny Lubbert.

9500 Class – 1. Mike Bielefeld. 2. Denny Lubbert.

10500 Class – 1. Charles Care, 2. Dan Felper, 3. James Gragert.

11500 Class – 1. Jerry Olson, 2. Dan Felper, 3. Brad Thompson.

12500 Class – 1. Brad Thompson, 2 Herb Behrend, 3. Jesse Olson.

13500 – 1. Brad Thompson, 2. Tyson Ristau, 3. Herb Behrend.

Sportsman Tractor

4000 Class – 1. Loren Rickerl.

4500 Class – 1. Will Riley, 2. Bob Gansen, 3. Loren Rickerl.

5000 Class – 1. Todd Smith, 2. Bob Gansen, 3. Will Riley.

5500 Class – 1. Richard Hovey, 2. Todd Smith, 3. Will Riley.

6500 Class – 1. Todd Smith, 2. Joe Pisney, 3. Trent Pisney.

7500 Class – 1. Doug Engle, 2. Mike Henry.

8500 Class - 1. Doug Engle, 2. Gary Sunnes, 3. Mike Henry.

9500 Class - 1. Doug Engle, 2. Gary Sunnes, 3. Kevin Lang.

10500 Class - 1. Kevin Lang.

Hot Farm Tractor 3X3/466 Open Class

You have free articles remaining.

Become a Member

1. Ross Bissen, 2. Jesse Olson.

Altered Farm

6400 Class – 1. Will Riley, 2. Holly Grimm.

7400 Class – 1. Ryan Grimm.

8400 Class – 1. Holly Grimm, 2. Will Riley.

Pro Farm Tractor

8600 Class – 1. Tom Shatek, 2. Leonard Fravel, 3. Josh Hongerholt.

9600 Class – 1. Stan Mehmen, 2. Tom Shatek, 3. Josh Hongerholt.

10600 Class - 1. Denny Smith, 2. Leonard Fravel, 3. Stan Mehmen.

Farmstock MFWD with Duals - 1. Mike Johnson, 2. Tom Shimeck, 3. Steve McCarthy.

Pickups

Open Gas Truck 4X2, 4X4

6000 Class - 1. Chad Olsen, 2. Ken Boerjan, 3. Jamie Jax.

6500 Class - 1. Chad Olsen, 2. Ken Boerjan, 3. Jamie Jax.

Street Outlaw/Diesel Truck

8000 Class - 1. Adam Johnson, 2. Jason Merfeld.

Stock Diesel Truck

7500 Class - 1. Chuck King, 2. Zachary Burnett.

Hobby Gas Truck

6000 Class - 1. Wayne Stein, 2. Gary VanBuskirk, 3. Brian Anderson.

7000 Class - 1. Wayne Stein, 2. Gary VanBuskirk.

Stock Gas Truck

6000 Class - 1. Brian Anderson, 2. Couper Allen.

7000 Class - 1. Couper Allen, 2. Colton Weigel.

Open Diesel Truck

7500 Class - 1. Adam Johnson, 2. Cole Earl, 3. Jeremy Nagle.

8000 Class - 1. Greg Read, 2. Russ Johnson.

Girls Gone Wild - 1. Hannah Sunnes, 2. Mercedes Lesmeister, 3. Chelsie Shimek.

Get Breaking News delivered directly to you.

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Load comments