{{featured_button_text}}

Champion Market Lamb – Logan Rysavy - St. Ansgar FFA

Reserve Champion Market Lamb – Alexis Kolbet - Osage High Towers

Champion Pen of Three Market Lambs – Logan Rysavy - St. Ansgar FFA

Reserve Champion Pen of Three Market Lambs – Alexis Kolbet - Osage High Towers

Overall Champion Breeding Sheep – Logan Rysavy - St. Ansgar FFA

Reserve Champion Breeding Sheep – Alexis Kolbet - Osage High Towers

Champion Commercial Ewe Lamb – Logan Rysavy - St. Ansgar FFA

Reserve Champion Commercial Ewe Lamb – Regan Witt - Mitchell County Mighty Members

Champion Live Derby Lamb – Alexis Kolbet - Osage High Towers

Reserve Champion Live Derby Lamb – Theo Klaes - Riceville FFA

Purple and blue ribbon winners

Purebred Ewe Lambs

Alexis Kolbet, Purple (2) - Osage High Towers

Sarah Phelps, Blue (2) - St. Ansgar Believers

Purebred Ram Lambs

Alexis Kolbet, Purple - Osage High Towers

Purebred Yearling Ewes

Alexis Kolbet, Purple - Osage High Towers

Grade Yearling Ewes

Alexis Kolbet, Purple - Osage High Towers

Ella Schafer, Purple - Rocky Ramblers

Aged Purebred Ewes

Sarah Phelps, Purple - St. Ansgar Believers

Commercial Ewe Lambs

Regan Witt, Purple, Mitchell County Mighty Members

Riley Witt, Purple - Mitchell County Mighty Members

Alexis Kolbet, Purple - Osage High Towers

Jevin Dammen, Purple - St. Ansgar Believers

Logan Rysavy, Purple – St. Ansgar Believers

Elsa Warrington, Purple - St. Ansgar FFA

Alexis Kolbet, Blue - Osage High Towers;

Liam Schafer, Blue - Rocky Ramblers;

Collin Ubben, Blue - St. Ansgar FFA

Market Lambs

Chris Eastman, Purple - Jenkins Sunshine

Regan Witt, Purple – Mitchell County Mighty Members

Riley Witt, Purple (2) - Mitchell County Mighty Members

Alexis Kolbet, Purple (3) - Osage High Towers

Jevin Dammen, Purple – St. Ansgar Believers

Adrianna Kruse, Purple - St. Ansgar Believers

Logan Rysavy, Purple (3) - St. Ansgar FFA

Theo Klaes, Blue (3) - Riceville FFA

Regan Witt, Blue - Mitchell County Mighty Members

Adrianna Kruse, Blue – St. Ansgar FFA

Elsa Warrington, Blue - St. Ansgar FFA

Kloey Dowse, Blue - Stacyville Shooting Stars

Joseph Koehler, Blue - West Lincoln Blues

Derby Lambs

Alexis Kolbet, Purple - Osage High Towers

Theo Klaes, Purple - Riceville FFA

Pen of Three

Alexis Kolbet, Purple - Osage High Towers

Theo Klaes, Purple - Riceville FFA

Logan Rysavy, Purple - St. Ansgar FFA

Showmanship winners

Senior Champion – Chris Eastman - Jenkins Sunshine

Reserve Senior Champion – Collin Ubben, of St. Ansgar FFA

Intermediate Champion – Regan Witt - Mitchell County Mighty Members

Intermediate Reserve Champion – Logan Rysavy - St. Ansgar FFA

Junior Champion – Alexis Kolbet - Osage High Towers

Reserve Junior Champion – Jevin Dammen - St. Ansgar Believers

Meat Goat

Champion Meat Goat - Alexis Kolbet - Osage High Towers

Reserve Champion Meat Goat - Collin Ubben - St. Ansgar FFA.

Purple and blue ribbon winners

Colton Nelson, Purple (2) - Mitchell County Outlaws

Conner Nelson, Purple - Mitchell County Outlaws

Alexis Kolbet, Purple (2) – Osage High Towers

Collin Ubben, Purple – St. Ansgar FFA

Jaxson Vroom, Purple (2) – Stacyville Shooting Stars

Conner Nelson, Blue - Mitchell County Outlaws

Chloe Goodale, Blue (2) - Osage FFA

Brock Retterath, Blue - Stacyville Shooting Stars

Justin Goodale, Blue - Washington Warriors

Overall Champion Meat Goat Showman

Alexis Kolbet - Osage High Towers.

Rate of Gain

The top rate of gain - .73 pounds per day

Theo Klaes - Riceville FFA.

"Top Five" Rate of Gain Market Sheep

Theo Klaes - Riceville FFA

Alexis Kolbet - Osage High Towers

Kloey Dowse - Stacyville Shooting Stars

Elsa Warrington - St. Ansgar FFA

Regan Witt - Mitchell County Mighty Members.

Lamb Derby

First place

Theo Klaes, of Riceville FFA.

Theo’s Derby Lamb had an Average Daily Gain of .73 lbs., Back Fat of .18 inches, and a Rib Eye Area of 3.36 inches.

Second place

Alexis Kolbet - Osage High Towers.

Ribbon Winners

Alexis Kolbet, Blue, Purple (11), Sarah Phelps (3), Ella Schafer, Purple, Liam Schafer, Blue, Jevin Dammen, Purple (2), Elsa Warrington, Blue, Purple, Collin Ubben, Blue, Riley Witt, Purple (3), Regan Witt, Blue, Purple (2), Logan Rysavy, Purple (5), Chris Eastman, Purple, Joseph Koehler, Blue, Adrianna Kruse, Blue, Purple, Kloey Dowse, Blue, Theo Klaes, Blue (3), Purple (2).

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Load comments