Try 1 month for 99¢

Week of September 22-29

(Year-to-Date points)

Monday Bago League: H & R 10-6, Full Circle 9-7, Super Bowl 9-7, 5 Alarm Brewing Co. 8-8, National Purity 6-10, Duane Malek 6-10. High game: Becky Collins 191, Beth Van Roekel 180, Amanda Achemire 176. High series: Becky Collins 539, Beth VanRoekel 490, Amanda Achemire 468.

Tuesday Industrial League: TSB 126-74, Round Table 125-75, One 4 Gio 118-82, Singelstad Hardware 107-93, Super Bowl 98-102,  FCIS 96-104, The Misfits 84.5-115.5, Throne Transport 45.5-154.5. Men’s high game: Charles Frascht 276 Jerry Craig 212,  Mike Johnson 204. Men’s high series: Shawn Torgerson 641, Marke Stumme 583, Corey Smith 554. Women’s high game: Olivia Kubis 220, Jaime Fredrickson 166. Women’s high series: LeeAnn Helgevold 574, Becky Stumme 480.

Wednesday North Iowa: 10 Frame 135-65, The Bad Sandbaggers 119.5-80.5, FCA-VIP 115.5-84.5, MBT 110-90, Thompson Roofing 102-898, WCTA 98.5-101.5, Chrysler of FC 92-108, Super Bowl 84-116, Second Hand Lions 84-116, Singelstad Hdwe 59.5-140.5. Men’s high game: Scott Plagge 266, Dale Wood 259, Nick Trunkhill 257. Men’s high series: Charles Frascht 699, Jeff Haugen 682, Ross Boysen 667. Women’s high game: Becky Stumme 201, Jaime Fredrickson 183, Alma Walker 172. Women’s high series: Becky Stumme 525, Jaime Fredrickson 511, Alma Walker 482.

Wednesday Powder Puff: Jordahl Jems 11-5, LM Motor Sports 9-7, GES Who 8-8, Forest City Auto 8-8, Acorn Chicks 8-8, Twedt Financial 3-5. High game: Linda Jordahl 183, Ramona Eggum 149, Paula Schreiner 148. High series: Linda Jordahl 484, Ramona Eggum 437, Anita Helland 403.

Thursday Mixed League: Ross's Team 16-4, Fred's Girls 13-7, The Big X 13-7, D & B Creations 5-7, Sh-Boom's 4-16. Men’s high game: Roger Harford Jr Jr 279, Jeremy Sveen 233, Scott Schmidt 232. Men’s high series: Roger Harford Jr Jr 752, Jeremy Sveen 679, Ross Boysen 613. Women’s high game: Sue Byro 191, Erin Newby 177, Jaime Fredrickson 172. Women’s high series: Sue Byro 480, Erin Newby 449, Jaime Fredrickson 437.

Friday Mixed League: 3 Plagges & A Candy Bar 18-2, Go 4 10 10-10, Pocket Pounders 8-12, Kristi's Team 8-4, Eddy's Glass 6-14, Wonder Boys 6-14. Men’s high game: Jeremy Sveen 246, Jordy Plagge 224, Mike Johnson 215. Men’s high series: Jordy Plagge 655, Jeremy Sveen 620, Mike Johnson 604. Women’s high game: Alma Walker 204, Rachel Rohlfs 196, Jaime Fredrickson 191. Women’s high series: Jaime Fredrickson 547, Rachel Rohlfs 510, Alma Walker 499.

Junior Prep League: Team 2 5-1, SuperHeroes 5-1, Team 1 4-2, Strikers 3-3, The Cyclones 1-5. Boys High Game: Caleb Sorenson 120, Ryder Torkelson 64, Jeremiah 55. Boys High Series: Caleb Sorenson 220, Ryder Torkelson 98, Jeremiah Trunkhill 96. Girls High Game: Brooke Sorenson 67, Bella Volk 21, Emalyn Sahr 16. Girls High Series: Brooke Sorenson 100, Bella Volk, 37, Emalyn Sahr 25.

Prep League: Team 5 7-1,  Double Trouble 5-3, Team 6 4-4, Magical Unicorns 4-4, Team 3 4-4, Team 9 4-4, Team 7 4-4, Team 10 3-5, Team 8 3-5, Team 2 2-6. Boys High Game: Owen Holkesvik 173, Chase Sorenson 144, Gage Juhl 138. Boys High Series: Gage Juhl 394, Gabe Ramirez 370, Owen Holkesvik. Girls High Game: Kali Johnson 181, Taylor Miller 145, Jessa Swearingen 143. Girls High Series: Kali Johnson 529, Taylor Miller 412, Jessa Swearingen 371.

 

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Regional Editor

Load comments