{{featured_button_text}}

On Saturday, May 18, the Osage Trap Team held an AM 50-bird event at the Mitchell County Trap Range A PM 50-bird event was hosted by Central Springs.

Team participating were G-H-V, Mason City, Northwood-Kensett, Osage, Lake Mills and St. Ansgar, with a total of 71 shooters.

Morning stats for the girls were: first, Danika Brooks, Mason City, 47, second, Ava Ciavarelli, Mason City, 46, third, Chloe Goodale, Osage, 44, determined by shoot-off, and fourth, Ashley Moorehead, GHV, 44.

Morning stats for the boys, first, Andrew Thyer, Osage, 49, determined by shoot-off, second, Jace Johnson, Lake Mills, 49, third, Casson Moretz, Northwood-Kensett, 48, determined by shoot-off, fourth, Ben Popp, Osage, 48.

Morning team results included first, Northwood-Kensett, 224, second, Osage, 224. Team members included Andrew Thyer, 49, Joe Theis, 44, Jenna Plotzke, 41, Ben Popp, 46 and Chloe Goodale, 44. In third place was G-H-V, 219, and fourth, Lake Mills, 216.

Afternoon stats for the girls were first, Jenna Plotzke, Osage, 49, second place, Ashlynn Brock, Osage, 47, determined by shoot-off, third, Danika Brooks, Mason City, 47, fourth place, Jolene Hansen, St. Ansgar, 46.

Afternoon stats for the boys were first, Ben Popp, Osage, 49, determined by shoot-off, second, Joe Theis, Osage, 49, third, Andrew Thyer, Osage, 48, and fourth, Isaac Cole, Mason City, 48.

Afternoon team stats were first, Osage, 241. Team members were Andrew Thyer, 48, Joe Theis, 49, Jenna Plotzke, 49, Ben Popp, 49, and Chloe Goodale, 46. In second place, Mason City, 222, determined by shoot-off, third place, Osage, 222. Team members were Ashlynn Brock, 47, Matthew Abben, 45, Braxtin Gocha, 46, Mathew Johnson, 39 and Hannah Koch, 45, and fourth place, Northwood Kensett, 217.

The Osage Trap Team hosted a meet on Thursday, May 16, at the Mitchell County Trap Range.

You have free articles remaining.

Become a Member

Participating schools were Mason City, North Iowa, Osage and St, Ansgar, with a total of 49 shooters.

Results for the girls included first, Ava Ciavarelli, Mason City, 48, second, Madi Blake, St. Ansgar, 46, third, Danika Brooks, Mason City, 44.

For the boys, the results were, first, Andrew Thyer, Osage, 49, second, Ben Popp, Osage, 48, determined by a shoot-off, third, Matt Abben, Osage, 48.

Team results included first, Mason City, 227, second, Osage, 219. Team members were Andrew Thyer, 49, Joe Theis, 43, Jenna Plotzke, 41, Ben Popp, 48 and Chloe Goodale, 38. In third place was Osage, 216. Team members were Ashlynn Brock, 41, Matthew Abben, 48, Meirick Huffman, 45, Mathew Johnson, 40 and Josie Popp, 42.

On Monday, May 13, the Rice Lake Ikes Trap Team hosted a meet at the Florence Recreation Area, Thompson. Participating schools included Northwood-Kensett, North Iowa, Osage and Lake Mills, with a total of 46 shooters.

Results for the girls were first, Chloe Goodale, Osage, 45, Jenna Plotzke, Osage, 40, third, Josie Popp, Osage, 35.

For the boys, results were first, Hunter Tritch, 47, Lake Mills, second, Ben Popp, Osage, 45, third, Andrew Thyer, Osage, 44.

Team results were first, Osage 1, 214. Team members were Andrew Thyer, 44, Joe Theis, 40, Jenna Plotzke, 40, Ben Popp, 45 and Chloe Goodale, 45, second, Northwood-Kensett, 196 and Lake Mills, 181.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Load comments