Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
NIACC announces spring term Dean’s and President’s lists

NIACC announces spring term Dean’s and President’s lists

  • Updated
  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}
NIACC LOGO

North Iowa Area Community College recently released its spring term Dean's and President's lists.

The following North Iowa area students were honored.

PRESIDENT’S LIST

(Students who complete a minimum of six semester hours and earn a 3.50 – 4.00 term grade point average in an academic semester.)

BRITT: Chrysta Bruns, Keifer Carlson, Noralyn Clark, Arthur Deaner, Amanda Drabek, Marissa Eekhoff, Madison Eisenman, Riley Hiscocks, Colt McNeese, Jefry Moore, Emily Ryerson, Josef Smith, Joshua Stromer, Katey Tegtmeyer.

FOREST CITY: Dakota Bang, Carena Lechuga, Isaiah Monson, Andrew Olson, Abbie Tapp.

GARNER: Elexis Carrison, Jacob Folkers, Taylor Gerdes, Christina Greiman, Gregory Hanson, Jillian Heitland, Rachel Lenz, Cherrice Risius, Dustin Schlawin, Alaina Scott, Joshua Snow, Moriah Stewart, Micah Wacker, Rachel Wacker.

KANAWHA: Mahayla Faust, Abby Melohn, Stephanie Melohn, Tiffany Sherwood.

KENSETT: Cody Espinosa, Paige Oleson.

LAKE MILLS: Charles Dugger, Hannah Evenson, Kylie Greenfield, MaKenna Hanson, Emma Martinson, Sarah Peterson, Hannah Rank, Dylan Renneker, Olivia Schoonover, Jacob Tenold.

NORTHWOOD: Lane Anderson, Mackenzie Davis, Paige DeArmoun, Eric Hagen, Alexis Halbach, Lindy Harris, Cade Hengesteg, Makaio Hoch, Laura Hopperstad, Tayah Lande, Naomi LaRue, Chloe Luther, Erin McCord, Colton Moretz, Hannah Obermeyer, Maeghan Petznick, Nancy Rheinfels, Justin Wunderlich.

THOMPSON: Katelin Adams, Ella Hughes.

VENTURA: Jade Hanson, Matthew Heinemann.

DEAN’S LIST

(Students who complete a minimum of six semester hours and earn a 3.25-3.49 term grade point average in an academic semester will be honored by being named to the Dean’s List.)

BRITT: Adamari Barranca, Ian Gobeli, Dillon Hacker, Ryleigh Hudspeth, Danielle Kampfe, Jacob Penning.

FOREST CITY: Michael Branstad, Jenna Miller, David Shipman.

GARNER: Dakota Burress, Patrick Carew, Bryce Cox, Taylor Lackore, Amidy Mego, Daniela Milan, McKenna Schuknecht, Samuel Umbarger.

JOICE: Kristi Roethler

LAKE MILLS: Tanner Beier, Ashley Groe, Amanda Jensen, Shianne Poulson.

NORTHWOOD: Cutter Bruce, Brianna Hepperly, Hailey Hepperly, Laney Ryks.

THOMPSON: Monroe Brackey, Cassandra Peterson.

VENTURA: Kalen Ayers, Bryant Cook.

0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News