Try 3 months for $3

KANAWHA — West Hancock Middle School recently released the names of the students on the 2018-2019 second quarter and first semester honor rolls.

Quarter 2

A Honor Roll

Fifth Grade

Kaleb Brown, Charlie Bruggeman, Carson Bruns, Isaiah Collins, Olivia DeWaard, Ethan Gayken, Gustavo Gomez Alonzo, Natalie Hernandez, Julia Hill, Brinley Hiscocks, Claire Hiscocks, Danielle Nelson, Teague Smith, Cooper Sobek and Jaxson Vaske.

6th Grade

Brady Bixel, Zella Clendenen, Gunnar Faust, Damaris Guido, Zephyr Jamtgaard, Claire Johnson, Creighton Kelly, Brandon Peterson, Ammy Mendoza, Faith Steenblock, and Sienna Welland.

7th Grade

Kaysen Broshar, Kaitlyn Deutsch, Jacob Larson, Mallory Leerar, Nadia Redenius, Kellen Smith, Mitchell Smith and Nolan Vaske.

8th Grade

Rhett Eisenmann, Makenzie Erdahl, Morgan Francis, Jackson Johnson and Isabelle Rosin.

B Honor Roll

5th Grade

Juan Camerena, Addysen Clingenpeel-Prime, Aiden Hanna, Paxton Johnson, Reagan Johnson, Jennifer Karsjens, Meara Kudej, McKenzie Lyman, Aubrey Madson, Tara Marchand, Miley McKenna, Vanessa Nieto Mendez, Asia Redig, Kaden VanEpps.

6th Grade

Karlee Andreessen, Zachary Beukema, Kiera Boyea, Mackenzie Brooks, Remi Brown, Carlos Calles-Zenon, Elliana Christensen, Damaris Duran, Isabel Flores, Maxwell Holland, Thomas Johnson, Ethan King, Reign Krumwiede, Shayler Pringnitz, Bryken Schlichting and Gavin Tindall.

7th Grade

Jordan Abele, Jaden Ansel, Hannah Barker, Natalie Barranca, Madeline Clendenen, Amelia Collins, Shelie Dryer, Scarlet Finch, Evan Hinders, Kailyn Jacobs, Zoe Nason, Eden Nielsen, Jaxen Peterson, Jasmin Ramirez, Luis Sandoval, David Smith, Sydney Tue, Kale Zuehl.

8th Grade

Makayla Ansel, Aiden Barber, Rylan Barnes, Emma Bauer, Maddie Bruggeman, Ian Connor, Shane Curry, Kamryn Eckels, Bailey Gear, Shelby Goepel, Dru Hagen, Crystal Hudspeth, Bailey Karsjens, Corrina King, Brighton Kudej, Hayden Lang, Jenna Marchand, Zackary Monson, Olivia Moore, Westin Schmid, Nathan Tue, Jake Wood and Madison Wood.

First Semester

A Honor Roll

Fifth Grade

Kaleb Brown, Charlie Bruggeman, Carson Bruns, Isaiah Collins, Olivia DeWaard, Ethan Gayken, Gustavo Gomez Alonzo, Natalie Hernandez, Julia Hill, Brinley Hiscocks, Claire Hiscocks, Tara Marchand, Danielle Nelson, Teague Smith, Cooper Sobek and Jaxson Vaske.

6th Grade

Zachary Beukema, Brady Bixel, Zella Clendenen, Gunnar Faust, Damaris Guido, Zephyr Jamtgaard, Claire Johnson, Ammy Mendoza, Brandon Peterson and Faith Steenblock.

7th Grade

Kaysen Broshar, Kaitlyn Deutsch, Jacob Larson, Mallory Leerar, Kellen Smith, and Nolan Vaske.

8th Grade

Rylan Barnes, Kamryn Eckels, Rhett Eisenmann, Makenzie Erdahl, Morgan Francis, Dru Hagen, Jackson Johnson, Jenna Marchand, Olivia Moore and Isabelle Rosin.

B Honor Roll

5th Grade

Juan Camerena, Aiden Hanna, Paxton Johnson, Reagan Johnson, Jennifer Karsjens, Meara Kudej, McKenzie Lyman, Aubrey Madson, Miley McKenna, James McNeill, Vanessa Nieto Mendez, Asia Redig, Kaden VanEpps.

6th Grade

Karlee Andreessen, Kiera Boyea, Mackenzie Brooks, Remi Brown, Carlos Calles-Zenon, Elliana Christensen, Damaris Duran, Isabel Flores, Maxwell Holland, Thomas Johnson, Creighton Kelly, Ethan King, Reign Krumwiede, Jakob Miller, Shayler Pringnitz, Bryken Schlichting, Gavin Tindall, Sienna Weiland.

7th Grade

Jordan Abele, Jaden Ansel, Hannah Barker, Natalie Barranca, Madeline Clendenen, Amelia Collins, Shelie Dryer, Scarlet Finch, Evan Hinders, Kailyn Jacobs, Zoe Nason, Eden Nielsen, Jaxen Peterson, Jasmin Ramirez, Nadia Redenius, Luis Sandoval, David Smith, Mitchell Smith, Sydney Tue, Kale Zuehl.

8th Grade

Makayla Ansel, Aiden Barber, Emma Bauer, Maddie Bruggeman, Ian Connor, Shane Curry, Bailey Gear, Shelby Goepel, Crystal Hudspeth, Bailey Karsjens, Corrina King, Brighton Kudej, Hayden Lang, Zackary Monson, Westin Schmid, Nathan Tue, and Madison Wood.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Regional Editor

Load comments