You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Mason City High School second semester honor rolls

Mason City High School second semester honor rolls

  • Updated
  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}

Mason City High School announced its second semester honor rolls recently.

The following students were honored:

4.0 List

SENIORS: Acker, Kailee Alizabeth; Anderson, Brooke Nichole; Awe, Alea Brooklynn; Bantz, Shaylyn Rae; Benson, Grace Kathryn; Boehmer, Daisy May; Braun, Madison Lynn; Braun, Paige Elizabeth; Bunn, Alex Michael; Cadena, Antonio Xavier; Castelan, Gabriela Guadalupe; Deets, Anna Teresa; Despenas, Camille Marie; Domenech Aquino, Dianne Sophia; Erickson, Bailey Jean; Espinosa, Halle Renae; Fabian, Lily Ann; Gogerty, Neil Patrick; Gorder, Dalton Jeffrey; Gunderson, Bailey Marie; Hoffrogge, Kylie Alexis; Jalukar, Maya; Johanns, McKinzie Lynn; Johnson, David Steven; Keller, Christopher Jeferson; Larson, Keri Lee; Lewerke, Myah Joe; Lukes, Dylan Eric; Mallo, Mason Robert; Mathes, Gabriella Richelle; Mehmen, Jacob John; Mellman, Avery Marcus; Mulholland, Luke Edwin; Parent, Rebecca Marie; Rood, Alison Sue; Rossow, Kevin Michael; Rozen, Alexis Lynn; Schriever, Cullan Ryan; Shreve, Nickole Lynn; Sievers, Cassie Mae; Sloan, Erika Louise; Thomas, Hannah Jane; Vaith, Bradley James Robert; Van Steenhuyse, Margaret Mary; VanDusseldorp, Bailey Ann; Weber, Makayla Ann; White, Andrew Jerrold; Wickman, Joseph Jon; Wiemann, Connor Evan; Wilson, Allison Grace; Wittnebel, Emily Ann.

JUNIORS: Alert, Alyssa Rose; Benitez, Lucas Cory; Berding, Gabriella Ginny; Brager, Cayden Lucas; Brosdahl, Annalise Emelie; Campbell, Lexis Lynn; Camper, Ashton Megan; Cao, Nguyen Hoai; Cooling, Joshua George; Currier, Caleb James; Dalen, Connor James; Elsbernd, Britta Jo; Farland, Nathan David; Fitzgerald, Hudson James; Garrett, Emma Grace; Godfrey, Gabrielle Elizabeth; Hansen, Kylie Joy; Harty, Jack Thomas; Hollander, Emma Marie; Hull, Justyce Kathryn; Jacobsen, Katie Joy; Johnson, Gabrielle Elizabeth; Johnson, Megan Ryan; Kamish, Jackson Cory; Keeling, William H.; Leet, Raina Whitney; Lehmann, Anna Rae; Lensing, Eric Daniel; Lunning, Sophie Jo; Meyer, Carter Tomas; Minert, Rainna M.; Myers, Mckenzie Marie; Peiffer, Stephen William Francis; Quintero, Elizabeth Rene; Read, Emily Kathryn; Reyes, Raquel Marie; Rivera II, Jorge Luis; Rodriguez, Christian Lee; Rumeliote, Madison Ilene; Sheimo, Jadyn Kay; Shipman, Natalie Sue; Skellenger, Chloe Lynn; Stroup, Aden Joseph; Theobald, Shaye Lillian; Wedeking, Austin Ryan; Weeks, Dallas Neil; Yarahmadi, Emma Soraya; Zickefoose, Kacey Barber.

SOPHOMORES: Alarcon-Newman, Antonio Ramon; Alitz, Dylan Tyler; Angel, Nathalie Joyce; Arndt, Isabelle Gracie; Backhaus, Tara Marlene; Barragan, Marisa Julia; Beasley, Tyler William; Berkley, Ryan Michael; Blunt, Kailee Lynn; Bohls, Grant Nicholas; Christensen, Breyden Andrew; Ciska, Lily Anne; Clutter, Maris Lynn; Colby, Keaton Andrew; Crotty, Caleb George; Despenas, Olivia Riley; Diekema, Allison Kay; Duncan, Lainna Lea; Eden, Brady Scott; Everist, Jennaya Elizabeth; Fabian, Samuel Albert; Fancher, Emma Mae; Garrett, Gretchen Elizabeth; Griffin, Natalya Amaya; Grooters, Keira Allene; Hagenow, Katelyn Rose; Hansen, Makenna M; Heinzerling, Avery Kaylea; Hermanson, Gavin William; Hudson, Joseph Robert; Iravani, Ariana; Johnston, Reagan Marie; Judkins, Cassandra Jordan; Judon, Taneya Janea; Kearns, Natalee Sue; Kinney, Brooklyn Gabriella; Kline, Leah Nicole; Knutson, Jaycee Denise; Lee, Grant Nathaniel; Love, Madelyn Kay; Lowe, Breanna Marie; Malek, Kellar Benjamin; McCollough, Elise Trinity; McDonough, Logan Daniel; Meyer, Dominic Daniel Giovanni; Miller, Joselyn Jason; Monarch, Isabella Kathleen; Mulholland, Zack Roderick; Oetken, Jackson Elvin; Perkins, Isaiah James; Pham, Vivian Rose Anna; Philpott, Keira ZhouPing; Reich, Brooklyn Kathleen; Rhodes, Jace Thomas; Rickers, Emma Louise; Sanchez-Gannett, Isabel Elena; Seaton, Ava Katherine; Siemons, Carson Anthony; Sievers, Kennedy Ann; Smith, Luke Andrew; Thomas, Carter Michael; Thomas, Katarina Elizabeth; Thompson, Aidan James; Thompson, Avery Elizabeth; Weber, Hannah Lea; Wendel, Hailee R; Wickman, Jackson Chad; Wiemann, Cooper Michael.

FRESHMEN: Askildson, Rose Karenne; Baltierra, Tanna Elizabeth; Berding, Ethan James; Beyer-Wilson, Riley Jo; Bird, Alex David; Borchardt, Emma Lyn; Braun, Jenna Marie; Byrd, Greyson Wayne; Carney, Kevin Anthony; Chen, Cai Zhi; Christensen, Sara Mable; Dettmer, Miriam Rebecca; DiMarco, Kale Benjamin; Edwards, Katelynn Ann-Marie; Elsbernd, Markus Randal; Emami-Ahari, Cyrus; Fabian, Paul William; Frank, Ezra Gene; Gleason, Benjamin William; Goedken, Isabelle Loretta; Goepel, Michael Lynn; Guillory, Jaden Wayne; Gutierrez, Adan Caral; Hackbart, Liv Mae; Haley, Ciera Rae; Halverson, Taylor Ann; Hardy, Eli Andrew Ryan; Hobart, Kale Stephen; Hoeft, Alexis Rose; Holland, Sabrina Jeni Marie; Kelley, Cadence L.; King, Aries Marquis Lyndel; Kotta, Ellie Lynn; Lamers, Peyton Madison; Lorence, Benjamin Grant; McKelvey, Keira Marie; Mehmen, Emma Kay; Monarch, Rosa Evelina; Mulert, Zoey Ellen; Oelberg, Gunner Robert; Penn, Leighton Wagner; Poulin, Nevaeh Shae; Ptacek, Giovanna Maria; Read, William Jeffrey; Roberts, Hailey Renee; Rongved, Harley Ann-Lee; Rye, Adriana Taylor; Sajadian, Arya Yussef; Schwarz, Daniel Nicolas; Seaton, Emery Jack; Simon, Lilei Joy; Sloss, Bane Edward; Swegle, Analeah Elizabeth; Tilkes, Brandi Janese; Trappe, Kylie Kristine; Turk, Ella Charlotte; Tyler, Kaden Anthony.

Principal's List

SENIORS: Albrecht, Hannah Elizabeth; Arndt, Tyler John; Bayer, Christopher Lee; Bonjour, Jayden Lucas; Callanan, Edwin Patrick; Campbell, McKenna Faye; Chen, Cai Xiang; Christensen, Sheyanne Jaylee; Colby, Aidan Carl; Connelly, Natalie June; Corsello Jr., Anthony Dominic; Dall-Winther, Kacie Anne; DeGraw, Beth Christine; DeRoos, Alyson Kay; DeRoos, Katelyn Kuniko; Dettmer, Adam Matthew; Funk, Joshua James; Giese, Zane Elijah; Graff, Bryce Allan; Griffin, Denon Prentice; Hanson, Tanner Kurtis; Hull, Jaidyn Kathryn; Katz, Kaylin Grace; Klemesrud-King, Brock Allen; Koopman, Tristan Robert; Kruse, Margaret Suzanne; LaCombe, Olivia Dee; Lamers, Brogan Elise; Lenning, Bailee Ann; Lunning, Emily Ann; Malek, Ethan Gregory; McLaughlin, Katelyn Michelle; Miller, Samantha Faye; Nguyen, Hoa Trung; Niles-Blunt, Gage Michael; Notermann, Brianna Elizabeth; O'Neill, Ross Jerome; Richardson, Austin Thomas; Runge, Tjayden Mia-Lorene; Ruppelt, Nathan John; Servidio, Thomas John; Smith, Courtney Christine; Starkey, Baylea Rae-Lynn; Stephenson, Daniel John; Swanson, Thomas Zachary; Thongdam, Angelina Tyra; Tobin, Grace Moriah; Velazquez-Hernandez, Joanelisse; Walthall, Kaitlyn Elizabeth; Ward, John Douglas; Weese, Emily Jean; Whitner, Jaeda LaChe'.

JUNIORS: Amundson, Benjamin Curtis; Barnes, Allana Mae; Barnes, LeAnne Marie; Berg, Sawyer Michael; Bjugan, Grayce Amanda; Brock, Sebastian Tyler; Bull, Olivia Sophia; Cao, Kiet Tan; Crespo, Katerina Marie; Dodge, Macy Ann; Duren, Caitlyn Elizabeth; Elwood, William Dean; Ely, Andrew Dominick; Fields, Ethan Eugene; Fields, Hunter Steven; Garcia, Dallas Santana; Gerhard, Cole Jared; Goedken, Marco Arslan; Goll, Katelyn Kay; Haag, Brayden Earl; Hardy, Jarin Ryan; Hayes, Haileigh Rose; Hefti, Timothy Shane; Heilskov, Brooklynn Rayne; Holland, Alexzander Lee; Holzerland, Blaine Michael; Joyner, Brandilee Rose; Justice, Owen Grant; Kinney, Alexander Lee; Latham, Ashley Kay; Meyer, Lilly Marie; Monahan, Riley Allan; Moore, Carter Andrew; Niedermayer, Gavon Paul; Olsen, Chase Robert; Pederson, Benjamin Michael; Perry, Calvin Leigh; Pruisman, Cameron Dean; Ramirez, Emilio Dennis; Roberts, Lucy Melissa; Ryal, Tabitha; Schinagel, Caden Dwain; Sewell, Gwendolyn Kate; Smith, Linzey Ann; Studer-Sarjeant, Jasmine Ann; Sutcliffe, Blair Ryan; Swai, Dylan Robert; Swegle, Samuel John; Terhark, Ethan Dennis; Thorson, Kennedy Marie; Tinajero, Yoshio; Torkelson, Trevor Jacob; Trainer, Jared Jeffrey; Tricic, Sabahudin; Van Syoc, Makenna Marie; Vogelgesang, Spencer Robert; Woodbury, Ryan Matthew; Wright, Hunter James; Yacoub, Sana Ziad; Young, Logan Andrew; Zehr, Sarah Elizabeth; Zimmerman, Jahmen Luther.

SOPHOMORES: Alshara, Hannaha Hollynne; Awe, Miracle Jean; Bang, Tyrell DeShawn; Benson, Madelyn Leann; Bocanegra, Brian Thomas; Brandt, John Joe; Braun, Emma Ann; Butler, Samuel Lee; Byerly, Joseph William; Caldwell, Seandrel D.; Crom, Olivia Marie; Despenas, Hayden Leo; Donisi, Lucas A.; Dorenkamp, Zoee Lillian; Eilers, Abigail Marie; Eldridge, Allison Anne; Elings, Madison Lee; Field, Dawson Michael; Fingalsen, Will Halsor; Gorder, Carter Thomas; Gross, Aleigha Marlene; Hansen, Aubree Jo; Harriman, Jillian Chrisanne; Hill, Spencer Charles; Hillhouse, Taia Jasmine; Johanns, Emelia Anne; Johnson, Reid Eugene; Jones, Briel Dasianna; Kilby, Angelina Jade Balolot; King, Jayden Allen; Kingston, Sabrina Kaylynne; Kruger, Lane Patrick; Leer, Deejay Michael; Lunning, Conner Richard; Lybarger, Lukas Andrew Charles; Lyle Jr., Ondrae Rapheal; Martin, George Paul; McMinn, Savana Michele; Miller, Jacob Michael William; Mogensen, Annalise Marie; Morales Caez, Diana Cristal; Nelson, Joshua Chase; Nguyen, Jenny; Niver, Alec Daniel; Norcross, Samantha Kay; Petty, Alexus Marie; Porter, Danielle Marie; Portis, Josephine; Reich, Brianna Marie; Reidel, Claire Eve; Rinnels, Jordyn LeAnn; Robinson, Lexus Ann; Rozen, Ashley Lynn; Schaffer, Angel Marie; Schulz, Connor James Richard; Servidio, Chelsey Rene; Shamel, Tyree Anthony; Siglin, Jack Carl; Squier, Madison Leigh; Velazquez-Hernandez, Yanzel O; Vonderohe, Veronica Nicole; Washington, Isaiah Matthew; Wasicek, Van Anthony; Wendorf, Alexander R.; Williams, Jada Renee; Willis Jr, Michael Dexter; Witte, Jenna Grace; Wittman, Prestyn Jayde.

FRESHMEN: Armstrong, Kolby John; Arndt, Brooklyn Lea; Authier, Parker William; Bailey, Colton Dwaine; Banks, Tavien Chase; Barr, Daniel Joseph; Behrends, Izaiah Matthew; Brown, Eleora Katherine Joan; Cajic, Sandi; Callanan, Chloe Patricia; Cooper, Zariah Nicole; Cox, Raina Marie; Daugherty, Odnel Joseph; Deets, Alex Michael; DeVeres, Aires Shadai; DiMarco, Brianna Kate; Duren, Tyler Joseph; Eldadah, Zeki Hashim; Elliott, Killian Rei; Fingalsen, James Bryan; Francis, Sophia Rose; Fredricks, Addison Haley; Gilmore, Lauren Sophia; Gobeli, Cheyanne Emilee; Gold, Jakob Isaac; Gonzalez, Nayelli A.; Green, Jacob Austin; Hauert, Ryan Andrew; Heller, Jagger Warren; Hitchcock, Rachel Rennee; Hoffrogge, Destiny Jean; Holland-Dunn, Alexa Nicole; Howard, Kennedy Briana Marshawna; Jackson, Josephine Kaye; Johnson, Malakai Exaviar; Judon, Titus C.; Kahler, Kylie Ann; Kinyaiya, Destiny Jean; Koenigs, Ryan Earl; Lavorato, Nicholas Anthony; Leach, Zoey Audrey; Lee, Annastasia Hope; Lodge, Corwin James; Manchester, Emily Shanelle; Mateo, Isaac Baltazar; Mattson, Jordan Rae; May, Madison Joy Makiah; McCambridge, Caleb Edward; McMinn, Jarrod Daniel; McWilliams, Mya Lynn; Nedab, Iyana Victoria; Orton, Zachariah Joseph; Ostrander, Nancy Jean; Prince, Jocelyn Rose; Reyes, Sonia Alondra; Roberts, Ethen Jeffrey; Rye, Jason Michael; Scheppler, Evan Robert; Schweitzer, Madalyn Marie; Scott, Savanna Silvana; Seward, Kailana S.; Shinn, Haley Jo; Shipman, Rachel Elizabeth;  Stamps, Zoila Angelina; Teeter, Kaydence Alexis; Torres, Karlos Javier; Trostheim, Nicholas Michael; Trujillo, Harlee Dakota; Walter, Kellan Nordean; Wiebrand, Gabriel M.; Wiley, Camron; Willemsen Jr., David Charles; Wilson, Mikaela Lorraine-Louisa; Wise, Trey C.; Young, Ethan M; Zavala, Julia Marie.

Honor Roll

SENIORS: Alberto, Amaya Olivia; Balek, Kayden Christopher; Beyer-Whaley, Sirenity Kanani; Brooks, Danika LeAnn; Buffington, Elle Nicole; Burgos, Calob Duane; Cahalan, Ryan James; Campbell, Logan James; Cody, Brice Hunter; Despenas, Alexander James; Galligan, Paige Marie; Graff, Brooklynne Jennifer; Guerra, Andrea Jean; Hudson, Alexa Kathryn; Ihlenfeldt, Chloe Jonell; Ingram, Amari Sharyse; Jaime, Miguel Jose; Jensen, Kody Lee; Johnson, Javon Aaron Elijah; Judkins, Madelin Julia; Keserovic, Amel; Kinseth, Colton John; Knox, Samuel John; Kraus, Brayden Kevin Michael; Lee, Matilda Jo; Lester, Kaitlyn Ray; Lien, Parker Reed; Love, Jonathan Daniel; Menjivar, Nelson Gerardo; Miller, Kaylee Ann; Morales-Quintanar, Adamari; Nehman, Evelyn Catherine; Peck, Tabitha Nicole; Prince, Dylan James; Ramirez, Francisco Eloy; Reibsamen, Emmanuel Rye; Reindl, Megyn Leigh; Rongey, Michael Juell; Schriever, Colby Douglas; Servantez, Emma Jade; Servantez, Gracie Elizabeth; Sheriff, Jordan Clark; Skogen Jr., Jeffrey Charles; Suarez, Nora Mercedes; Trask, Alana Marie; Treslan, Noah Allen Richard; Villarman, Taimari; West, Lucas Allan; Zeller, Hayley Anne.

JUNIORS: Acker, Camry Alyson; Arndt-Sublett, Christopher Dante; Balek, Jackson Thomas; Berding, Brock David; Boyd, Brode Stanton; Day, Isabelle Evelynne; Despenas, Trenton Michael; Diaz, Aubri Elexus; Duncan, Joey Marie; Etten, Jennica Lynn; Forburger, Collin Michael; Frescaz, Nathan Aaron; Gold, Alexander Elias; Haberman, Mark Edward; Hanson, Brycelyn Rae; Heller, Madisyn Faye; Hernandez, Thane Leonel Munoz; Howell, Niklas Paul; Hudson, Adam Everett; Hutchison, Tobias Robert; Jaime, Izabele Rosita; Judon, Tyrique Jurell; King, Romeo M.R.; Kuchel Jr., Kory Allen; Lacy, Erin Lynn; Lawrence, Shellene Marie; Lewerke, Jacob; Martin, Abigail Mae; Mateo, Claudio Jose; McGee, Amanda Marie; Meyer, Brynn Elizabeth; Meyers, Dayne Margaret; Nolte, Kameryn Jordyn; Orton, Jessica Lynn; Osegera, Madison Michelle; Penn, Madyson Vegas Lynne; Reich, Billijo Shyanne; Rogers, Tiyana Sarah; Shannon, Skylar Vanessa; Sierra, Marcella Clara; Stiles, Emma Lavon; Trustin, Rylee Nikole; Villaruz, Enzo Joaquin Pasaol; VonRueden, Bryce Randall; Waddell, Brady James; Wiley, Keyshawn Dion; Winter, Joseph Alan Micheal.

SOPHOMORES: Allison, Xander Joseph; Amundson, Ella Avery; Anderson, Abbi Marie; Anderson, Cole William; Armstrong, Dante Kenyon; Belseth, Aidan Jay; Bennett, Austin James; Berneman, Owen Robert; Bodtke, Sarah Rae; Bohner, Mya Michelle; Cohrs, Allyssa Nicole; Conway, Mackenzy Mayree; Dison Jr., Byron Ikaika; Ebel, Aaron Liam; Ficken, Colton Thomas; Fredricks, Kyler Edward; Gaines, Annastashia Gabrail; Germundson, Gabriel David; Greenan, Alyea Reyana Carter; Greer, Wesley Allen Michael; Hartman, Jennifer M.; Hill, Christopher Robbin; Hill, Kaitlyn Ann; Ihlenfeldt, Seth Benjamin; James, Andrew Carter; Judon, Demarius; Leonard-Reeves, Koi AJanni; Losen, Jon Everitt; Maben-Beier, Riley Ann; Matton, JJ Allan William; McCourt, Gabrielle Lynn; Medlin, Amber Jean; Miles, Aubree Elizabeth; Miller, Ean Robert; Miller, Gaven Mikel; Minde, Izabella Lyn; Miner, Corey David; Morales-Quintanar, Jonathan; Nicholson, Macen Abner; Oppman, Nikie Marie; Ott, Paige Eileen; Pals, Zoe Elizabeth; Parent, Anton Dimitri; Paulson, Avery Ryan; Peck, Austin Shane Rylan; Pope, Tricia Jane; Ptacek, Levi Joseph; Quade, Emily Rose; Rockwell, Garett Lee; Sanchez, Kennedi Jean; Schade, Savannah Lynn;  Schade, Shelbey Leigh; Shipman, Brandon Lee; Solberg, Branden Cole; Thompson, Chance Christopher; Tickal, Bailey Marie; Tynan, Amanda R.H.; Varner, Jayla Rae; Wendel, Tyler Steven; Wingle, Sophia Leone; Worple, Taylor Michael; Wyman, Trevor C.; Zimmerle, Addilyn Marie; Zirbel, Nazareth Renee.

FRESHMEN: Albrecht, Hattie Alana; Als, Gavin Louis; Baker, Katherine Faye; Behrends, Emma Rene; Beier, Tommi Joel Kaye; Benson, Olivia Ann; Berding, Jace Benjamin; Clark, Phoenix Bryan; Cooper, Riley Pearl; Cornick, Jess; Michael Richard; Crespo, Luis; Dall-Winther-Spurbeck, Kiersten Patricia; Dannen, Aiden August; Duclos, Madison Jean; Dulas, Rylee Rae; Dunbar, James Alan; Eldridge, Riley Dean; Elsbury, Kasey Robert; Frank, Daulton Izaiah; Goods, Tyshara Philicia; Helland, Caleb Joseph; Hirsch, Brody Allen; Holland, Cameron James; Hudson, Colton Lee; Hughes, Isaiah Marquis; Joyner, Brandon Reese; Judon, Dakieran Alivia; Kamm, Loie Michele; Ketchum, Brendon LaRay; Lee, Alexander Jackson; Loeschen, Derek Levi; Loeschen, Drake Eli; Love, Zaylin Chauncy Mikal; Lucas, Ty C.; Marquez-Torres, Erick Alexander; Maxwell, Davion; McClintock, Payten Wayne; McLaughlin, Ciara Mackenzie; Millsap, Tate Dustin; Mirowski, Amelia S.; Moore, Caden Alan; Mussman, Evan Thomas; Nettifee, Hunter M.; Okin, Masalova; Olsen, Ethan Cal; Onken, Courteney J.; Perry, Lee Ryan; Puentes, Kailey Sue; Saavedra, Michelle Alejandra; Sandoval, Gavin William; Sarik, Mikaila Ann; Schaer, Summer Lee; Schaffer, Tiffany Ann; Servantez, Gabriella Jo; Sexton, Camryn Marie; Sheriff, Alexis; Sorenson, Zakkary Kevin; Stamps, Treyvon Carmell; Stiles, Nolan Earl; Taylor, Abbigail Jo; Thompson, Chloe Marie; Vega, Hailey Sandra; Vonderohe, Victoria Lynne; Weydert, Jamison Julian; Whelan, Kendra Dianna; Williams, Stewart Henry; Winters-Davis, Kate Frances. 

0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Marty and Shirley Proctor of Thornton will celebrate their 50th wedding anniversary August 14th.  Cards and wishes may be sent to them at P.O.…

Long time Clear Lake resident and contractor Ken Mortensen will be celebrating his 80th birthday on August 15th. Family is celebrating by host…

Ronald Jenkins will observe his 80th birthday on August 16, 2020.  Please help us celebrate his special day by sending greeting to 1694 9th St…

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News