TIC Wrestling

Belmond-Klemme's Tucker Kroeze celebrates after defeating Central Springs' Zach Ryg Saturday in the Top of Iowa Conference Tournament in Forest City.

CHRIS ZOELLER, The Globe Gazette

The Predicament's Final Class 2A State Tourney Team Rankings

1. NHTV (7)

2. Wahlert Catholic (5)

3. West Liberty (4)

4. Ballard (4)

5. Webster City (6)

6. South Tama (5)

7. Prairie City-Monroe (4)

8. Clarion-Goldfield-Dows (5)

9. Davenport Assumption (2)

10. Williamsburg (3)

The Predicament's Final Class 2A Individual Rankings

106

1. Jarod Kadel (Jr.) Columbus Jct

2. Matthew Lewis (Fr.) Centerville

3. Keaton Zeimet (Fr.) DeWitt Central

4. Averee Abben (Fr.) Osage

5. Colby Lillegard (So.) Bondurant Farrar

6. Jacob Mielke (Jr.) Pocahontas Area

7. Austin Lenz (So.) Tipton

8. Benjamin Schmitz (So.) Kuemper Catholic

9. Sam Nelson (Fr.) Clear Lake

10. Mason Hill (Jr.) Cherokee

113

1. Grayson Kesterson (Sr.) Williamsburg

2. Kain Luensman (Fr.) Monticello

3. Andrew Flora (Jr.) ADM Adel

4. Brock Beck (So.) Grinnell

5. Nathan Genobana (Fr.) Centerville

6. Payton Drake (So.) Prairie City Monroe

7. Ryan Clark (Jr.) Mount Vernon

8. Colby Viederholt (So.) Van Meter-Earlham

9. Jake Nieman (So.) BCIG-OA

10. Remington Hanson (Fr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows

120

1. Aden Reeves (Jr.) Albia

2. Kaden Anderlik (Jr.) Crestwood

3. Drake Doolittle (Jr.) Webster City

4. Jack Thomsen (So.) Union

5. Caleb Fuessley (Jr.) Center Point Urbana

6. Jack Gaukel (Fr.) Sgt Bluff Luton

7. Zeb Gnida (So.) Solon

8. Kurtis Krager (Sr.) BCIG-OA

9. Bryce Hatten (So.) Winterset

10. Carson Babcock (Fr.) NHTV

126

1. Eric Faught (Jr.) Clear Lake

2. Shea Ruffridge (Sr.) Pocahontas Area

3. Phillip Ihde (Sr.) Decorah

4. Jalen Schropp (So.) Williamsburg

5. Kayden Kauzlarich (So.) Centerville

6. Hunter Pfantz (Sr.) West Marshall

7. Morgan Rowley (Sr.) Anamosa

8. Mason Cleveland (Jr.) NHTV

9. Kole Hansen (Sr.) Atlantic-CAM

10. Carter Weeks (Sr.) Vinton-Shellsburg

132

1. Will Esmoil (So.) West Liberty

2. Matt Robertson (Sr.) Davenport Assumption

3. Gable Sieperda (Sr.) Central Lyon

4. Gabe Ruepke (Sr.) Chariton

5. Brady Fritz (Sr.) South Tama

6. Chase McLaren (Jr.) Atlantic-CAM

7. Chase Luensman (Jr.) Monticello

8. Carson Hartnett (Sr.) Webster City

9. Jack West (So.) Winterset

10. Ryan Phillips (Jr.) West Delaware

138

1. Michael Blockhus (Sr.) NHTV

2. Jarrett Miller (Sr.) Ballard

3. Easton Graff (Jr.) Sgt Bluff Luton

4. Tanner Probasco (Sr.) South Tama

5. Coy Ruess (Jr.) West Liberty

6. Brock Radeke (Jr.) Vinton-Shellsburg

7. Brennan Todd (Jr.) Heelan Catholic

8. Matthew Doyle (So.) Independence

9. Adam Hansen (So.) Center Point Urbana

10. Dominick Morris (Jr.) Albia

145

1. Noah Fye (Sr.) NHTV

2. Tanner Abbas (Sr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows

3. Mitchel Swank (Sr.) Creston-OM

4. Austin Rozeboom (Sr.) BHRV

5. Sage Walker (So.) Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont

6. Ryan Steffen (Sr.) Crestwood

7. Colton Vest (Sr.) South Tama

8. Jake Recker (Sr.) Dyersville Beckman

9. Joey Busse (Jr.) Humboldt

10. Scott Betterton (Jr.) Vinton-Shellsburg

152

1. Isaac Judge (Sr.) South Tama

2. Skyler Noftsger (Jr.) Ballard

3. Joe Kelly (Sr.) West Liberty

4. Kyler Reick (Jr.) Spirit Lake Park

5. Mitchel Mangold (Jr.) West Delaware

6. Baylor Crigger (Jr.) Camanche

7. Nolan Harsh (Jr.) ADM Adel

8. Caleb Swalla (So.) Van Meter-Earlham

9. Luke Rohmiller (Sr.) Webster City

10. Zach Bevans (Jr.) Solon

160

1. Josh Ramirez (Sr.) Dubuque Wahlert

2. Wes Cummings (Jr.) Prairie City Monroe

3. Luke Hageman (Sr.) Dyersville Beckman

4. Tate Battani (Sr.) Ballard

5. Paul Ryan (Jr.) Mount Vernon

6. Zach Williams (So.) Osage

7. Colter Bye (Jr.) Crestwood

8. Cale Reicks (Sr.) NHTV

9. Reymundo Vasquez (Sr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows

10. Logan Koedam (Jr.) MOC Floyd Valley

170

1. Kolton Bartow (Sr.) Dubuque Wahlert

2. Lucas Roland (Jr.) Prairie City Monroe

3. Tristin Westphal-Edwards (Jr.) Washington

4. Noah Glaser (Sr.) NHTV

5. Tristan Hansmeier (Sr.) Waukon

6. Tyler Zeimen (Sr.) Cherokee

7. Mason Carpenter (Sr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows

8. Zane Williams (Sr.) Webster City

9. Noah Bandstra (Jr.) East Marshall

10. Lincoln Coakley (Jr.) Estherville

182

1. Julian Broderson (Jr.) Davenport Assumption

2. Kyler Fisher (Jr.) Southeast Valley

3. Ben Lee (Sr.) Ballard

4. Luke Jenness (Jr.) Sheldon-SO

5. Mike Hoyle (Jr.) Solon

6. Thomas Bentley (Jr.) Red Oak

7. Jarron Trausch (Jr.) Prairie City Monroe

8. Owen Grover (Jr.) Dyersville Beckman

9. Dalton Rosenburg (Sr.) South Tama

10. Conner Huss (Jr.) MOC Floyd Valley

195

1. Bryce Esmoil (Sr.) West Liberty

2. Nick Foss (Sr.) Harlan

3. Cody Fisher (So.) Woodward Granger

4 Matthew Landsperger (Sr.) Knoxville

5. Nick Smith (Sr.) DeWitt Central

6. Harrison Goebel (Sr.) West Delaware

7. Josh Holub (Sr.) Williamsburg

8. Blake Anderson (Sr.) BCIG-OA

9. Shyler Langley (Sr.) Heelan Catholic

10. Declan Duffy (Sr.) Dubuque Wahlert

220

1. Boone McDermott (Sr.) Dubuque Wahlert

2. Jordan Baumler (Sr.) North Fayette Valley

3. Tyler Anderson (Sr.) BCIG-OA

4. Areon Day (Sr.) NHTV

5. Dakoda Powell (Jr.) Spirit Lake Park

6. James Cherry (Sr.) Webster City

7. Hunter Crawford (Sr.) Independence

8. Zach Wegmann (Sr.) Solon

9. Tyler Courtier (Jr.) Shenandoah

10. Kolby Snodgrass (Sr.) Camanche

285

1. Cooper Lawson (Sr.) Webster City

2. John McConkey (Sr.) Atlantic-CAM

3. Tyler Linderbaum (Sr.) Solon

4. Dominick Etherington (Sr.) Algona

5. Spencer Trenary (Jr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows

6. Brendon Lunsford (Sr.) Fairfield

7. Blake Bradley (Sr.) Dubuque Wahlert

8. Kobe Clayborne (So.) Heelan Catholic

9. Jacob Knutson (Sr.) Crestwood

10. Jerry Glenn (Sr.) Keokuk

The Predicament's Final Class 1A State Tourney Team Rankings

1. Lisbon (8)

2. Denver (8)

3. Don Bosco (8)

4. Missouri Valley (6)

5. Underwood (3)

6. Martensdale-St Marys (3)

7. West Sioux (3)

8. Alburnett (2)

9. Wapsie Valley (4)

10. I35 - Truro (3)

The Predicament's Final Class 1A Individual Rankings

106

1. Jaymus Wilson (Jr.) Alburnett

2. Beau Klingensmith (Fr.) Woodbury Central

3. Daniel Kimball (Jr.) Don Bosco

4. Connor Attkisson (So.) Tri Center Neola

5. Donavon Hanson (Fr.) Manson NW Webster

6. Brock Dietz (Sr.) Nashua-Plainfield

7. Brooks Meyer (Fr.) Denver

8. Jose Flores (Sr.) Sibley Ocheyedan

9. Mason Dye (So.) Sigourney-Keota

10. Aidan Noonan (Fr.) Cascade

113

1. Adam Allard (So.) West Sioux

2. Cole Cassady (So.) Martensdale-St Marys

3. Heath Moyer (So.) North Linn

4. Jacob Moore (So.) Denver

5. Bryce Trees (Jr.) North Butler-Clarksville

6. Derek Graham (Sr.) Eagle Grove

7. Michael McClelland (Fr.) Don Bosco

8. Caiden Jones (Jr.) Lake Mills

9. Briar Reisz (Fr.) Logan Magnolia

10. Wyatt Dale (Sr.) Central Decatur

120

1. Cael Happel (So.) Lisbon

2. Casey Baker (Jr.) I35, Truro

3. Blake Thomsen (So.) Underwood

4. Daniel Meeker (So.) Wapello

5. Bryce Kafton (Jr.) MVAO

6. Uvaldo Camarillo (Sr.) Postville

7. Isaac Schimmels (Fr.) Denver

8. Carter Pals (Jr.) Central Springs

9. Tyler Helgeson (So.) Lake Mills

10. Cael Frost (Fr.) Don Bosco

126

1. Alex Thomsen (Sr.) Underwood

2. Cobe Siebrecht (Jr.) Lisbon

3. Easton Larson (So.) Don Bosco

4. Jacob McBride (Jr.) Newman Catholic

5. Dakota Henry (Sr.) Belle Plaine

6. Teagan Lundquist (Jr.) Southwest Valley

7. Nolan Noonan (Jr.) Cascade

8. Wyatt Crocker (Sr.) Logan Magnolia

9. Trey Schuck (So.) Sibley Ocheyedan

10. Mitchell Hayes (Sr.) Starmont

132

1. Donny Schmit (Sr.) Wapsie Valley

2. Logan James (So.) Underwood

3. Joshua Tibbits (Jr.) Martensdale-St Marys

4. Gabe Lewis (So.) Denver

5. Samuel Loyd (Sr.) New London

6. Ryne Mohrfield (Jr.) Lisbon

7. Max Wettengel (Jr.) Don Bosco

8. Brady Henderson (Jr.) North Linn

9. Nate Monahan (So.) Woodbury Central

10. Wyatt Appleseth (Fr.) Panorama

138

1. Gable Fox (Sr.) Don Bosco

2. Riley Wright (Jr.) Denver

3. Kolton Roth (Sr.) GTRA

4. Zac Willey (Sr.) I35, Truro

5. Austin Gutknecht (Sr.) Clarinda

6. Connor Lange (Jr.) Missouri Valley

7. Spencer Griffin (Jr.) Emmetsburg

8. Cory Anderson (Jr.) Wilton

9. Michael Egan (Jr.) MFL MAR MAC

10. Marvin Hildreth (Sr.) West Monona

145

1. Chance Throndson (Sr.) Riceville

2. Kory VanOrt (Jr.) West Sioux

3. Cooper Siebrecht (Sr.) Lisbon

4. Brayden Nunemaker (Sr.) East Buchanan

5. Garret Thompson (Sr.) Logan Magnolia

6. Wade Mitchell (So.) Woodbury Central

7. Chance Downs (So.) Maquoketa Valley

8. Duke Kyle (Jr.) Missouri Valley

9. Colin Schrader (Sr.) Wapsie Valley

10. Ben Smith (So.) Iowa Valley

152

1. Trey Brisker (Sr.) Wilton

2. Caleb Wilson (Sr.) Denver

3. Kaden Kilburg (Sr.) Lisbon

4. Kaleb Krall (Jr.) Wapsie Valley

5. Skeeter Bostwick (Sr.) Missouri Valley

6. Austin Eilers (Sr.) Lawton-Bronson

7. Tristan Mulder (Fr.) Hull Western Christian

8. Killian Welsh (Sr.) Edgewood-Colesburg

9. Garrett Arment (Jr.) Woodbury Central

10. Bo Geise (Sr.) Logan Magnolia

160

1. John Henrich (Jr.) Akron-Westfield

2. Ryan Schott (Sr.) Iowa City Regina

3. Brennan Swafford (Sr.) Mediapolis

4. Austin Hellman (Sr.) Don Bosco

5. Jacob Steinlage (Sr.) I35, Truro

6. Chance Rice (Sr.) Colfax-Mingo

7. Nathan Johanningmeier (Jr.) MFL MAR MAC

8. Cameron Rasing (Jr.) Rockford

9. Rodney Schwartzhoff (Sr.) South Winneshiek

10. Jason Even (Sr.) Wapsie Valley

170

1. Gabe Pauley (Jr.) AHSTW

2. Nathan Haynes (Sr.) Missouri Valley

3. Bryce Werderman (Sr.) Lisbon

4. Cael Krueger (Jr.) Denver

5. Brandon Trees (Sr.) North Butler-Clarksville

6. Gunnar Grunsted (Sr.) Panorama

7. Nick Milder (Jr.) Iowa City Regina

8. TJ Dierking (Sr.) SE Warren

9. Thomas Even (So.) Don Bosco

10. Chase McCleish (Jr.) Newman Catholic

182

1. Logan Schumacher (Sr.) Martensdale-St Marys

2. Garet Sims (Jr.) Iowa Valley

3. Hunter Connor (Sr.) Louisa Muscatine

4. Derek Venteicher (Sr.) Bedford-Lenox

5. Tucker Kroeze (Jr.) Belmond-Klemme

6. Zach Ryg (Jr.) Central Springs

7. Nick Haynes (So.) Missouri Valley

8. Dayton Smith (Sr.) St. Ansgar

9. Carter Murray (Jr.) GTRA

10. Weiland Steffen (Jr.) Sumner-Fredericksburg

195

1. Tanner Sloan (Sr.) Alburnett

2. Hunter Dejong (Sr.) Sibley Ocheyedan

3. Wes Geisler (Sr.) Hudson

4. Gabe Irons (Sr.) Lake Mills

5. Hunter Hagen (Sr.) West Hancock

6. Joey Wolf (Sr.) Woodbine

7. Manning Kuboushek (Sr.) South Winneshiek

8. Blake Haub (So.) Ogden

9. Jake Jennett (Sr.) Lisbon

10. Cameron Reddick (Sr.) Wilton

220

1. Tom Rief (Sr.) Missouri Valley

2. Kaleb Reeves (Sr.) Sigourney-Keota

3. Chaz Clark (Sr.) Pleasantville

4. Nick Gaes (Jr.) Alta-Aurelia

5. Zack Santee (Sr.) Central Springs

6. Marquis Paino (Sr.) Tripoli

7. Dalton Arnold (Sr.) Coon Rapids Bayard

8. Logan O'Connor (Sr.) Lisbon

9. Brett Schoenherr (Jr.) Midland

10. Cam Fulcher (Sr.) Hudson

285

1. Brian Sadler (Sr.) Jesup

2. Enrique Maravilla (Sr.) Manson NW Webster

3. Chase Arends (Sr.) Dike-New Hartford

4. Brock Farley (Jr.) Denver

5. Dawson Ellingson (Sr.) Hudson

6. Cameron Beminio (Sr.) Belmond-Klemme

7. Darlyn Marquez (Sr.) West Sioux

8. Cody Crawford (Sr.) WACO

9. Colton Lourens (Sr.) Colfax-Mingo

10. Spencer Cox (Sr.) Hull Western Christian

0
0
0
2
0

Load comments