FBall West Hancock vs. North Butler 07

West Hancock vs. North Butler Friday in Britt.

CHRIS ZOELLER, The Globe Gazette

2017 North Iowa area prep football standings

Class 4A, District 5

;District;Overall

Cedar Falls ;0-0;2-1

Waterloo West;0-0;2-1

Waterloo East;0-0;2-1

Cedar Rapids Washington;0-0;1-2

Cedar Rapids Jefferson;0-0;1-2

Mason City;0-0;0-3

Thursday's result

Linn-Mar at CR Washington

Today's games

Mason City at Urbandale

Cedar Falls at Western Dubuque

CR Kennedy at CR Jefferson

Marshalltown at Waterloo West

Waterloo East at Dubuque Hempstead

Class 3A, District 1

;District;Overall

Spirit Lake;1-0;3-0

Storm Lake;1-0;3-0

Sergeant Bluff-Luton;1-0;2-1

Humboldt;1-0;2-1

Algona;0-1;2-1

Bishop Heelan;0-1;2-1

Spencer;0-1;2-1

LeMars;0-1;1-2

Today's games

Humboldt at Algona

Sergeant Bluff-Luton at LeMars

Spirit Lake at Spencer

Storm Lake at Bishop Heelan

Class 3A, District 3

;District;Overall

Cedar Rapids Xavier;1-0;3-0

Decorah;1-0;3-0

Waverly Shell-Rock;1-0;3-0

South Tama County;1-0;2-1

Benton Community;0-1;2-1

Charles City;0-1;1-2

Independence;0-1;1-3

Vinton-Shellsburg;0-1;0-3

Today's games

Decorah at Benton Community

South Tama County at Independence

Waverly-Shell Rock at Vinton-Shellsburg

CR Xavier at Charles City

Class 2A, District 2

;District;Overall

Clear Lake;1-0;2-1

New Hampton;1-0;2-1

Crestwood;1-0;1-2

Osage;1-0;1-2

Garner-Hayfield-Ventura;0-1;1-2

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows/CAL;0-1;0-3

Forest City;0-1;0-3

Hampton-Dumont;0-1;0-3

Today's games

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows/CAL at Crestwood

Forest City at Garner-Hayfield-Ventura

Hampton-Dumont at New Hampton

Osage at Clear Lake

Class 1A, District 2

;District;Overall

Belmond-Klemme;1-0;3-0

Central Springs;1-0;2-1

Denver;1-0;2-1

Sumner-Fredericksburg;1-0;1-2

BCLUW;0-1;1-2

Lake Mills;0-1;1-2

MFL-MarMac;0-1;1-2

South Winneshiek;0-1;0-3

Today's games

Central Springs at BCLUW

Lake Mills at Denver

South Winneshiek at MFL-MarMac

Sumner-Fredericksburg at Belmond-Klemme

Class A, District 2

;District;Overall

Bishop Garrigan;1-0;3-0

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn;1-0;2-1

Ridge View;1-0;2-1

St. Edmond;1-0;1-2

Sioux Central;0-1;1-2

North Union;0-1;1-2

MMCRU;0-1;0-3

South O’Brien;0-1;0-3

Today's games

Bishop Garrigan at North Union

Ridge View at Harley-Melvin-Sanborn

Sioux Central at MMCRU

St. Edmond at South O’Brien

Class A, District 3

;District;Overall

Newman Catholic;1-0;3-0

St. Ansgar;1-0;3-0

Grundy Center;1-0;2-1

West Hancock;1-0;1-2

North Butler;0-1;2-1

Nashua-Plainfield;0-1;1-2

West Fork;0-1;1-2

Rockford;0-1;0-3

Today's games

Newman Catholic at Grundy Center

St. Ansgar def. North Butler (forfeit)

West Hancock at West Fork

Rockford at Nashua-Plainfield

Eight-Man, District 2

;District;Overall

Riceville;1-0;3-0

Turkey Valley;1-0;3-0

Janesville;1-0;2-1

Clarksville;0-0;1-2

AGWSR;0-1;2-1

North Iowa;0-1;0-3

Northwood-Kensett;0-1;0-3

Today's games

AGWSR at Don Bosco

Clarksville at Janesville

North Iowa at Northwood-Kensett

Riceville at Turkey Valley

Angry
0
Sad
0
Funny
0
Wow
0
Love
0

Load comments