2016 State Cross Country Meet

Osage's Mia Knudsen races during the 2016 State Cross Country Meet at Lakeside Municipal Golf Course in Fort Dodge.

CHRIS ZOELLER, The Globe Gazette

IATC PRESEASON CROSS COUNTRY RANKINGS

BOYS

Class 4A

1. Pleasant Valley, 2. Dowling Catholic, 3. Cedar Rapids Prairie, 4. Johnston, 5. West Des Moines Valley, 6. Dubuque Hempstead, 7. Cedar Rapids Washington, 8. Iowa City West, 9. Iowa City High, 10. Linn-Mar, 11. Dubuque Senior, 12. Indianola, 13. Waukee, 14. Ankeny, 15. Cedar Falls.

Class 3A

1. Mount Vernon-Lisbon, 2. Grinnell, 3. Gilbert, 4. Dallas-Center Grimes, 5. Marion, 6. Decorah, 7. Cedar Rapids Xavier, 8. Carlisle, 9. Dubuque Wahlert, 10. Humboldt, 11. Sergeant Bluff-Luton, 12. Mount Pleasant, 13. Clear Creek Amana, 14. Pella, 15. Sioux City Heelan.

Class 2A

1. Mid-Prairie, 2. George-Little Rock, 3. Western Christian, 4. Tipton, 5. Aplington-Parkersburg, 6. East Marshall, 7. Roland-Story, 8. Monticello, 9. South Hamilton, 10. Garner-Hayfield-Ventura, 11. Unity Christian, 12. Waukon, 13. Iowa City Regina, 14. Des Moines Christian, 15. Osage.

Class 1A

1. Nodaway Valley, 2. South Winneshiek, 3. Starmont, 4. Denver, 5. ACGC, 6. Pekin, 7. Calamus-Wheatland, 8. Bellevue, 9. Hudson, 10. Remsen St. Mary’s, 11. Earlham, 12. West Fork, 13. Panorama, 14. Boyer Valley, 15. Eagle Grove.

GIRLS

Class 4A

1. Johnston, 2. Dubuque Hempstead, 3. Cedar Falls, 4. Iowa City High, 5. Dowling Catholic, 6. Waukee, 7. Ankeny Centennial, 8. Iowa City West, 9. Dubuque Senior, 10. North Scott, 11. Pleasant Valley, 12. Cedar Rapids Kennedy, 13. West Des Moines Valley, 14. Ankeny, 15. Linn-Mar.

Class 3A

1. Bishop Heelan, 2. Decorah, 3. Dubuque Wahlert, 4. North Polk, 5. Pella, 6. Humboldt, 7. Dallas Center-Grimes, 8. Denison-Schleswig, 9. Gilbert, 10. Charles City, 11. Ballard, 12. Spencer, 13. Solon, 14. Davenport Assumption, 15. Mount Vernon-Lisbon.

Class 2A

1. Monticello, 2. Mid-Prairie, 3. Okoboji, 4. Shenandoah, 5. Underwood, 6. Cascade, Western Dubuque, 7. Roland-Story, 8. Osage, 9. Unity Christian, 10. Aplington-Parkersburg, 11. Emmetsburg, 12. Pocahontas Area, 13. Iowa City Regina, 14. George-Little Rock, 15. Tipton.

Class 1A

1. Central Elkader, 2. Hudson, 3. South Winneshiek, 4. Springville-Central City, 5. Pekin, 6. Baxter, 7. Marquette Catholic, 8. Denver, 9. North Linn, 10. St. Edmond, 11. Newman Catholic, 12. Panorama, 13. Griswold, 14. ACGC, 15. West Fork.

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments