Results of power show tractor pull

2005-08-24T00:00:00Z Results of power show tractor pull Mason City Globe Gazette
August 24, 2005 12:00 am

OSAGE - The following are the results of the tractor pull held as part of the Cedar Valley Memories Antique Power show, Aug. 13-14.

4000 Sportsman - Emily Nibaur, Lourdes, Oliver 77, 195.39 feet, first; Victoria Ferden, Minnesota City, Minn., 1937 JD A, 22.32, second.

4500 Farmstock - Cory Ziegler, Owatonna, Minn., Oliver, 201.43, first; Randy Theis, Osage, WD 45, 183.65, second; Kevin Ferden Minnesota City, Minn., 1937 JD A, 129.77

4500 Sportsman - Kevin Mundt, St. Charles, Minn., Oliver 88, 256.03, first; Emily Nibaur, Lourdes, Oliver 77, 251.03, second.

5000 Farm Stock - Randy Theis, Osage, WD 45, 189.39, first; Keith Cockrum, Osage, Allis, 145.5, second; Kevin Ferden, Minnesota City, 1937 JD A, 129.77, third.

5000 Sportsman - Denny Smith, Lourdes, Farmall M, 310.26, first; Jeff Nibauer, Lourdes, Oliver 77, 296.25, second; Tom Shatek, Lourdes, Super M, 292.62, third.

5500 Farm Stock - Gary Ziegler, Lyle, Minn., Oliver Super 77, 248.36, first; Ben Hartogh, Osage, 1951 JD A, 227.56, second; Tanner Evans, Osage, Farmall, 223.56, third.

5500 Sportsman - Denny Smith, Lourdes, Farmall M, 301.12, first; Tom Shatek, Lourdes, Super M, 300, second; Pat Ries, Elma, Oliver 88, 254.47, third.

6000 Sportsman - Denny Smith, Lourdes, Farmall M, 172.13, first; Tom Shatek, Lourdes, Super M, 252.3, second; Pat Ries, Elma, Oliver 88, 249.56, third.

6500 Farm Stock - Tanner Evans, Osage, Farmall M, 282.65, first; Aaron Boge, Osage, Super M, 155.27, second; Mark Evans, Osage, Farmall M, 149.23, third.

6500 Sportsman - Denny Smith, Lourdes, Farmall M, 248.78, first; Tom Shatek, Lourdes, Super M, 207.61, second.

7500 Sportsman - Denny Smith, Lourdes, Farmall M, 225.11, first; Tom Shatek, Lourdes, Super M, 220.54, second.

8500 Sportsman - Brian Kenison, Kensett, JD 820, 247.87, first.

9500 Farm Stock - Jim Zuehl, Toeterville, 190 Allis, 230.66, first.

9500 Improved Farm - Josh Rosenburg, St. Ansgar, JD 4320, 270.91, first; Carl Zuehl, Toeterville, 190 Allis, 247.24, second; Nate Beyer, St. Ansgar, JD 4000, 243.44, third.

9500 Sportsman - Brian Kenison, Kensett, JD 820, 270.70, first.

10500 Farm Stock - Ross Bissen, Stacyville, Ford, 291.01, first; Cory Ziegler, Owatonna, Minn., Oliver 1950T, 265.15, second; Nathan Zuehl, Toeterville, 190 Allis, 243.30.

10500 Out of Field - Larry Bissen, Stacyville, Ford 8600, 283.70, first; Kim Bissen, Rose Creek, Minn., Ford 8000, 275.55, second; David Nisbit, Utica, Minn., IH 1066, 256.86, third.

11500 Out of Field - Gene Pell, Austin, Minn., 1066 IH, 316.79, first; Dale Bissen, Adams, Minn., Ford 8000, 285.95, second; David Nisbit, Utica, Minn., 1066 IH, 282.08, third.

12500 Out of Field - Kim Bissen, Rose Creek, Minn., Ford 8000, 277.38, first; Cory Ziegler, Owatonna, Minn., 1950T Oliver, 262.83, second; Chad Pell, Austin, Minn., 1066 IH, 259.67, third.

12500 Out of Field - Chad Pell, Austin, Minn., 1066 IH, 327.05, first; Kim Bissen, Rose Creek, Minn., Ford, 284.75, second; Larry Bissen, Stacyville, Ford, 267.50, third.

Copyright 2015 Mason City Globe Gazette. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

No Comments Posted.

Add Comment
You must Login to comment.

Click here to get an account it's free and quick