Subscribe for 33¢ / day

OSAGE | Students at Osage’s Middle School now have the opportunity, each quarter, to be nominated for a citizenship award.

The names of those students receiving the third quarter award was recently announced.

They were:

5th Grade                              

Andrew Aponte, Cale King, Annaliese Arciniega, Jacob Krebsbach, Hampton Arciniega, Henry Mauser, Dawson Arickx, Cooper Meek, Preston Beyer, Paige Mehmen, Franklin Bielecki, Mattea  Meirick, Aleana  Blake, Jerek Mostek, Cassidy  Boge, Ashley Muhs, Mackenzie Brown, Carter Muller, Aubrey Chapman, Emily Myers, Joseph Chisholm, Ledger Nehls, Maddox Cockrum, Kaegen O'Malley, Emma Evens, Erika Peck, Jessie Freeman, Ava Pearl Reams, Logan Gerdts, Grace Schallock, Nathan Goddard, Jenna Scharper, Jack Hanke, Faith Schoonover, Lilly Hegland, Payton Scott, Ava Hennessey, ZaRoya Solomon, Trinity Hinders, Madison Swenson, Layla Hoffman, Beau Taylor, Reagan Hollatz, Heath Voigt, Jackson Joens, Michael Wagner, Sophia Ketelsen, Addison Williamson and Tanner Wright.         

6th Grade                             

Darren Adams, Max Knudsen, Ethan Adams, Jack Low, Eleanor Alonzo, Carson Marcks, Ally Asleson, Jake Miller, Sadie Belz, Logan Mitchell, Brooklyn Brock, Tristan Mork, Madeline Bruesewitz, Mac Muller, Landon Christensen, Andy Myers, Riley Crowe, McCain Myers, Alexander Donahue, Conner Nelson, Reece Eichmeier, Riley Niemeyer, Max Gast, Kaitlyn Olson, Justin Goodale, Kendall Olson, Alexander Graves, Ericka Power, Caelan Ham, Merle Retterath, Leah Hauge, Jake Ring, Nolan Heard, Ella Schafer, Brady Hovde, Ian Schwarting, Bryce Hovde, Jayda Shane, Michael Johnson, LaSaundra Solomon, Zoey Johnson, Jack Sparrow, Sierra Jones, Tucker Stangel, Gianna Kittleson, Rylie Tabbert, Taylor Klobassa and Connor Thome.              

7th Grade                              

Claudia Aschenbrenner, Connor Mehmen, Keygan Block, Samantha Mellmann, Jasmine Bluhm, Haley Muhs, Om Chaudhari, Barrett Muller, Azure Christensen, Gabe Muller, Genasee Clayton, Sydney Muller, Marcus Cordes, Bailey Nasstrom, Cully Driscoll, Carson Nasstrom, Hayden Duncomb, Brayden Onken, Mari Fox, Jason Onken, Nicholas Fox, Elena Polekha, Bodie Goddard, Jace Popp, Jalynn Goodale, Ashton Sonberg, Carson Hemann, Devon Swenson, Elizabeth Hinders, Alexa Thyer, Raegan Hungate, Drew Tusler, Katelyn Johnston, Garrett Tusler, BreAnna Ketchum, Emma Wagner, Leo Klapperich, Lia Wagner, Ricky LaGue, Rylie Weber, Cade Machin, Anna Wynohrad, Lauryn McFarland and Carter Zobeck.                           

8th Grade                              

Spencer Adams, Ayla Kline, Devyn Arickx, Maegan Krebsbach, Braelyn Bierbrodt, Rebeka Lawler, Emma Blaha, Jolene Leutink, Kayla Blair, Conner Lifka, Colton Boge, Claudia Mead, Raven Cornwell, Benjamin Miller, Ryan Detmering, Jett Nehls, Andrew Erickson, Noah O'Malley, Krista Erickson, Joseph Potter, William Filippo, Samuel Reams, Garrison Gerdts, Kylie Ring, Ashley Halbach, Talia Stangel, Nathan Havel, Meredith Street, Alexander Hemann, Kaebre Sullivan, Mathew Johnson, Lauren Swenson, Hunter Ketchum and Skyler Wright.

                                   

 

0
0
0
0
0

Regional Editor

Load comments