OSAGE | Students at Osage’s Middle School now have the opportunity, each quarter, to be nominated for a citizenship award.

The names of those students receiving the first quarter award was recently announced.

They were:

5th Grade

Andrew Aponte, Jacob Krebsbach, Annaliese Arciniega, Henry Mauser, Hampton Arciniega, Cooper Meek, Preston Beyer, Paige Mehmen, Aleana Blake, Mattea Meirick, Cassidy Boge, Calvin Mellmann, Mackenzie Brown, Ashley Muhs, Jarin Camlin, Carter Muller, Aubrey Chapman, Emily Myers, Joseph Chisholm, Ledger Nehls, Anna Clark, Brady Nicholson, Maddox Cockrum, Kaegen O'Malley, Emma Evens, Erika Peck, Jessie Freeman, Ava Pearl Reams, Logan Gerdts, Grace Schallock, Nathan Goddard, Jenna Scharper, Jack Hanke, Payton Scott, Lilly Hegland, Madison Swenson, Ava Hennessey, Beau Taylor, Trinity Hinders, Heath Voigt, Reagan Hollatz, Michael Wagner, Sophia Ketelsen, Addison Williamson, Cale King and Elyza Williamson.

6th Grade

Darren Adams, Carson Marcks, Ethan Adams, Kimberly Mead, Eleanor Alonzo, Jake Miller, Ally Asleson, Logan Mitchell, Sadie Belz, Tristan Mork, Kevin Blair, Mac Muller, Brooklyn Brock, Andy Myers, Madeline Bruesewitz, Conner Nelson, Landon Christensen, Megan Niemeyer, Riley Crowe, Riley Niemeyer, Lily Dale, Kaitlyn Olson, Max Gast, Kendall Olson, Alexander Graves, Ericka Rae Power, Caelan Ham, Merle Retterath, Leah Hauge, Jake Ring, Nolan Heard, Ella Schafer, Brady Hovde, Ian Schwarting, Bryce Hovde, Lilian Seward, Michael Johnson, Jayda Shane, Zoey Johnson, LaSaundra Solomon, Sierra Jones, Jack Sparrow, Gianna Kittleson, Tucker Stangel, Taylor Klobassa, Rylie Tabbert, Max Knudsen, Connor Thome and Brayden Tucke.

7th Grade

Claudia Aschenbrenner, Haley Muhs, Emily Baldwin, Barrett Muller, Jasmine Bluhm, Gabe Muller, Tyson Boge, Sydney Muller, Samantha Brandau, Carson Nasstrom, Kayli Carson, Brayden Onken, Om Chaudhari, Elena Polekha, Azure Christensen, Jace Popp, Genasee Clayton, Chase Potter, Marcus Cordes, Natalie Shoars, Cully Driscoll, Ashton Sonberg, Hayden Duncomb, Micah Sullivan, Mari Fox, Devon Swenson, Nicholas Fox, Alexa Thyer, Jaden Francis, Skylar Toupal, Bodie Goddard, Drew Tusler, Jalynn Goodale, Garrett Tusler, Joryn Hanson, Michael VanQuathem, Elizabeth Hinders, Ava Voaklander, Katelynn Huebsch, Emma Wagner, Raegan Hungate, Lia Wagner, Ira Keck, Ava Waitek, Leo Klapperich, Rylie Weber, Ricky LaGue, Madison Wright, Cade Machin, Anna Wynohrad, Lauryn McFarland and Carter Zobeck.

8th Grade

Braelyn Bierbrodt, Josephine Keck, Emma Blaha, Maegan Krebsbach, Nasvy Cibrian, Jolene Leutink, Ryan Detmering, Benjamin Miller, Andrew Erickson, Jett Nehls, Krista Erickson, Joseph Potter, William Filippo, Skye Pozanc, Ashley Halbach, Kylie Ring, Alexander Hemann, Talia Stangel, Mathew Johnson, Meredith Street, Zaltana Jolly and Kaebre Sullivan.

0
0
0
0
0

Regional Editor

Load comments