ST. ANSGAR | The first semester “A” and “B” Honor Rolls at St. Ansgar Middle School and High School were recently announced.

The following students were named to the “A” Honor Roll.

Sixth Grade

Kinsey Anderson, Maxwell Beland, Courtney Beyer, Natalie Bork, Hannah Clevenger, Cadence Dammen, Matthew Easley, Aspen Falk, Emma Hall, Cora Heeter, Kaelee Hicken, Josie Jahr, Connor King, Morgan King, Mia Klaes, Alex Lenz, Caleb Levan, Christian Michels and Drew Powers.

Seventh Grade

Ryan Hackbart, Jessica Horgen, Maci Juenger, Brenna R. Kruse, Owen Loudon, Madilynn Schmidt, Sam Vervaecke, Sarah Wagner, Khari Young and Lucy Young.

Eighth Grade

Kate Brumm, Tori Eckard, Abby Hemann, Annika Hemann, Emma Hicken, Lorne Isler, Brianna Minnis, Haley Peterson, Kennedy Schwiesow and Jaci Woods.

Ninth Grade

Jacienah Amoloja, Hali Anderson, Kira Baldus, Bailey Beyer, Jaidyn Beyer, Kirsten Boerjan, Lauren Bork, Ryan Cole, Meaghann Davis, Joel Gonnerman, Brooklyn Hackbart, Taylor Hanna, Justin Horgen, Grace Jahr, Blayne Koster, Julia May, Olivia Mayer, Noah Michels, Jenna Petersen, Derek Peterson, Braden Powers, Gracie Urbatsch, Taylor Vervaecke and Leah Wagner.

10th Grade

Carissa Blake, Erik Gerdts, Shelby Heimer, Emily Hemann, Avery Hendrickson, Samuel Juenger, Eva Klaes, Jack Sievert and Ryan Wagner.

11th Grade

Megan Adams, Jadyn Anderson, Addy Carlson, Gabrielle Finberg, Hannah Groth, Morgan Hemann, Samantha Hemann, Chloe Levan, Sophia Merten, Sarah Phelps, Lily Walk and Sophie Wold.

12th Grade

Joel Carlson, Jessica Gonnerman, Abigail Hansen, Grace Heimer, Kristen Hemann, Brianna Hildebrand, Chelsey Huisman, Megan Krahenbuhl, Aaron Powers and Jayme Van Sabben.

The following students were named to the “B” Honor Roll.

Sixth Grade

Madeline Berg, Christopher Corbo, Jacob Eberling, Hally Esdohr, Shayli Giles, Lia Halfman, Hunter Hillman, Olivia Huisman, Toby Kennedy, Kyndall Koster, and Carsen Sparrow.

Seventh Grade

Owen Bartz, Mason Bissen, Ethan Brown, Kloey Dowse, Kadence Gerbig, Cole Hansen, Michael Harris, Madison Hillman, Leah Jorgensen, Mallory Juhl, Will Knowlton, Katie Mayer, Tate Mayer, Evelyn Merten, Leah Merten, Mikhail Meyer, Elizabeth Muller, Drew Offen, Olivia Steele, Addison Tabbert and Zoey Walling.

Eighth Grade

Cade Beyer, Joseph Beyer, Chloe Bistline, Carina Blake, Nathan Brumm, Griffin Carlson, Bradley Hackenmiller, Matthew Hall, Eli Heeter, Kasey Hemann, Whitney Huisman, Keandra Ingram, Mallory Klaes, Adrianna Kruse, Jesse Kruse, Maxim Meyer, Kyle Nichols, Dylan Patterson, Alexia Retterath, Jex Schutjer, Emma Soltau and Emmalee Van Sabben.

Ninth Grade

Ella Brown, Tianna Charlson, Caitlyn Duren, Megan Gooder, Alexander Hansen, Jaden Hutchinson, Tori Kulow, Gage Moorehead, Brody Patterson, Olivia Pierce, Keeli Rademacher and Carter Salz.

10th Grade

Collin Brumm, Brecken Buringrud, Jolene Hansen, John May, Madison Minnis, Dakotah Patterson, Hannah Patterson, Megan Schmidt, Montanah Scott, Sawyer Smith, Bree Thomas and Mark Williams.

11th Grade

Javier Amoloja, Madisyn Blake, Noah Buege, Christian Eckard, Siera Henaman, Molly Jenkins, Garrett Koster, Kaleb Krahenbuhl, Molly Krahenbuhl, Collin Kramer, Abigail Kulow, Mackenna Pannhoff, Sydney Patterson, Xavier Patterson, Sarika Rademacher, Tanyon Schutjer, Madison Soltau, Taylor Stricker and Lily Vasquez.

12th Grade

Theodore Baldus, Leah Bergerson, Noah Bishop, Dylan Bissen, Nicholas Bork, Madeline Brumm, Harmony Clark, Miricle Corbo, Carsen Duckert, Devan Hackenmiller, Jordan Hain, Dylan Hanna, Hayli Hansen-Hutchinson, Kraig Hemann, Ryan Howe, Shaw Hulshizer, Elizabeth Jenkins, Emily Kretzschmar, Dylan Low, Matthew Mattick, Jack Mendoza, Katelyn Merten, Alyssa Powers, Makayla Retterath, Bryan Schmidt, Dayton Smith, Katie Squier, Noelle Steele, Jade Thomas, Gabe Walk, Emma Walling and Abigail Wold.

0
0
0
0
0

Regional Editor

Load comments