Church page

BRITT

Bethel Baptist Church

480 Main Ave. North

(641) 843-3110

Pastor Greg Baum

Sunday - 9:30 a.m. Sunday School; 10:30 a.m. Morning Worship; 6 p.m. Evening Praise and Worship.

At the Crossroads Ministries

Britt Christian Reformed Church

569 Main Avenue - North

(641) 843-3308

Pastor Joel Deboer

Sunday - 10 a.m. Sunday Worship; 11:15 a.m. Sunday School.

Evangelical Free Church

810 2nd Ave. NW

(641) 843-3861

Senior Pastor Stan Johnson

Youth Pastor Jesse Bewley

Sunday - 9 a.m. Sunday School; 9:45 a.m. Fellowship; 10 a.m. Worship.

First Lutheran Church

70 5th Ave., NW

(641) 843-3474

Pastor Willie Rosin

Sunday - 9 a.m. Christian Education for preschool through adult; 10 a.m. Worship.

Wednesday - 5:30 p.m. Confirmation/Lutheran Youth Organization (LYO) meal served; 6 p.m. Confirmation/LYO Education.

St. Patrick's Catholic Church

139 3rd St. SE

(641) 843-3215

Pastor - Rev. James Dubert

Sac. Pastor - Fr. Paul Lippstock

Wed., Nov. 8 - 5 p.m. Reconciliation; 5:30 p.m. Mass, Faith Formation Class.

Fri., Nov. 10 - 12 p.m. Mass.

Sat., Nov. 11 - 6:30 p.m. Spanish Mass.

Sunday, Nov. 12 - 7:15 a.m. Reconciliation; 8 a.m. Mass.

Wed., Nov. 15 - 5 p.m. Reconciliation; 5:30 p.m. Mass; Faith Formation Class.

St. Boniface Church

660 Bush Ave.

(641) 923-2329

Sunday - 10 a.m. Sacrament of Reconciliation

St. Wenceslaus Church

2343 Navy Ave.

(641) 923-3031

Saturday - 3 p.m. Reconciliation, 4 p.m. Vigil Mass

Monday - 4:30 p.m. Reconciliation, 5:30 p.m. Mass - cancelled

United Methodist Church

707 4th St SW

(641) 843-3523

Pastor Robert Dodge

Sunday - 9 a.m. Sunday School, 10 a.m. Fellowship, 10:30 a.m. Worship.

Upper Flat Evangelical Free Church

905 290th St.

(641) 843-3230

Jon and Robin Bliesmer

Sunday - 10 a.m. Sunday Worship, adult Bible Study after the service.

Zion Church of the Nazarene

195 2nd St. SW

(641) 843-4667

Chris Burrell

Sunday - 9:30 a.m. Sunday School, 10:30 a.m. Morning Worship, 6 p.m. Evening Worship.

CORWITH

United Methodist Church

214 Clinton St.

(515) 583-2122

Pastor Dan Rogers

Sunday - 10 a.m. Worship

St. John Lutheran Church

517 SE Elm St.

(515) 583-2126

Pastor Barbara Chapman

Sunday - 9:30 a.m. Sunday Worship.

CRYSTAL LAKE

Calvary Lutheran Church AALC

215 East 2nd St.

(641) 565-3332

Rev. Robert Snitzer

Sunday - 11 a.m. Morning Worship.

United Methodist Church

215 S. Summit Avenue

(641) 565-3314

Pastor Les Green

Sunday - 8:30 a.m. Worship, 9:30 a.m. Coffee.

GARNER

Evangelical Free Church New Life Ministry Center

580 Highway 18 E.

Haddon Anderson, Pastor

Eric Williams, Youth Pastor

Sunday – 9 a.m. Sunday School; 10 a.m. Worship.

Faith Lutheran Church

1985 290th Street.

641-927-4413

Wed., Nov. 8 - 3-4 p.m. Confirmation Meeting at OSL;5:30 p.m. WELCA Bible Study.

Sun., Nov. 12 - 9:30 a.m. Sunday School, 10:30 a.m. Worship, 11:30 a.m. Fellowship.

Wed., Nov. 15 - 3-4 p.m. Confirmation at OSL.

St. Boniface Catholic Church

660 Bush Ave.

Rev. James Dubert

Rev. Paul Lippstock, Sacramental Priest

Wed., Nov. 8 - Faith Formation Class.

Thurs., Nov. 9 - 12 p.m. Mass; 1 p.m. Bible Study.

Sun., Nov. 12 - 9:30 a.m. Reconciliation; 10 a.m. Mass.

Wed., Nov. 15 - Faith Formation Class.

St. Paul Lutheran Church, LCMS

860 State St.

641-923-2261

Pastor Scott Kozisek

Wed., Nov. 8 - 4 p.m. Junior Youth, 5:15 p.m. CE Meal; 5:45 CE Classes, 5:45 p.m. The Truth Project; 6 p.m. Bell Choir, 7 p.m. Worship, 7 p.m. Senior Choir;8 p.m. Senior Youth.

Thurs. Nov. 9 -  6 p.m. Trustees Mtg.;7 p.m. Al-Anon.

Sat., Nov. 4 - 7:30 a.m. Men's Ministry.

Sun., Nov. 12 – 9 a.m. Worship; 10 a.m. Fellowship; 10:15 a.m. Sunday School;10:15 a.m. Adult Bible Study.

Mon., Nov. 6 - 9 a.m. Hope Circle.

Tues., Nov. 7 - 1:30 p.m. Prairie View Service;5:45 p.m. Preschool Mtg.

Wed., Nov. 15 - 4 p.m. Junior Youth, 5:15 p.m. CE Meal; 5:45 CE Classes, 5:45 p.m. The Truth Project; 6 p.m. Bell Choir, 7 p.m. Worship/Communion, 7 p.m. Senior Choir;8 p.m. Senior Youth.

KANAWHA

Christian Reformed Church

129 East 3rd St.

(641) 762-3719

Pastor Steve Sculz

Sunday - 9:30 a.m. Sunday Worship, 10:30 a.m. Sunday School, 6 p.m. Evening Worship.

Kanawha Lutheran Church

125 West 4th St.

(641) 762-3671

Rev. Karen Grendall

Sunday - 9:30 a.m. Sunday Worship.

United Methodist Church

402 North Main

(641) 762-3529

Pastor Mark Heath

Sunday - 9 a.m. Sunday Worship

Wright Christian Reformed Church

129 E 3rd St.

(641) 762-3719

Pastor Jason Semans

Sunday - 9:30 a.m. Morning Worship, 10:45 a.m. Sunday School, 5:30 p.m. Afternoon Worship.

TITONKA

Immanuel Lutheran Church

110 340th St.

Pastors Kim and Trudy Peterson

Wed., Nov. 8 - 6-7:15 p.m. Confirmation; 6-7 p.m. WOW.

Sunday,  Nov. 12 - 9 a.m. Worship at Immanuel.

Tues., Nov. 14 - 1:30 p.m. Immanuel's WELCA.

Wed., Nov. 15 - 6-7:15 p.m. Confirmation; 6-7 p.m. WOW.

Ramsey Reformed Church

3706 220th Ave.

Perry DeGroot, Pastor

Wed., Nov. 8 - 7 p.m. Catechism (3-12).

Thurs., Nov. 9 - 1:30 p.m. Ruth Circle Meets; 7 p.m. Esther Circle Meets.

Sat., Nov. 11 - 6 a.m. Community Men's Bible Study.

Sun., Nov. 12 – 9:30 a.m. Worship; 10:30 a.m. Coffee Fellowship; 11 a.m. Sunday School for all ages;

Wed., Nov. 15 - 7 p.m. Catechism (3-12).

WODEN

Christian Reformed Church

215 290th St.

(641) 926-5710

Pastor Harrison Harnden

Sunday - 9:30 a.m. Morning Worship

St. John's Lutheran Church

232 Way Ave

(641) 926-5794

Pastors Kim and Trudy Peterson

Wed., Nov. 8 - 6-7:15 p.m. Confirmation; 6-7 p.m. WOW.

Sunday, Nov. 12 - 9 a.m. Worship at  Immanuel.

Tues., Nov. 14 - 1:30 p.m. Immanuel's WELCA.

Wed., Nov. 15 - 6-7:15 p.m. Confirmation; 6-7 p.m. WOW.

First Presbyterian Church

22 Bush Avenue

(641) 926-5050

Pastor Glenn Wilson

Sunday - 8:30 a.m. Sunday Worship, 9:30 a.m. Sunday School.

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments